Diversified Sector — Q4 FY26 Earnings Overview
262 companies reported. 189 bullish, 63 neutral, 10 bearish.
Company Results
| Company | Revenue | YoY | Margin | Sentiment |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharti Airtel | ₹55,400 Cr | — | 52.0% | bullish high |
| Maruti Suzuki India | ₹52,462 Cr | +28.5% | 12.0% | bullish high |
| Maruti | ₹50,100 Cr | +28.8% | — | bullish high |
| Infy | ₹46,402 Cr | +4.1% | 20.9% | neutral medium |
| Bajaj Finserv | ₹38,494 Cr | +6% | 38.0% | neutral medium |
| Bajajfinsv | ₹38,494 Cr | +6% | 38.0% | neutral medium |
| Redington | ₹33,213 Cr | +25% | 2.0% | bullish high |
| Adani Enterprises | ₹32,439 Cr | — | 12.0% | neutral medium |
| Titan | ₹26,920 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Vedanta | ₹24,609 Cr | +15% | 31.0% | bullish high |
| Wipro | ₹24,236 Cr | -2% | 17.3% | neutral medium |
| Cholamandalam Financial Holdings | ₹20,048 Cr | — | — | bearish medium |
| UPL | ₹18,335 Cr | +11% | 19.0% | bullish high |
| National Aluminium | ₹17,843 Cr | +6.28% | 48.3% | bullish high |
| Eternal | ₹17,292 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Chennai Petroleum | ₹16,817 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Hindustan Zinc | ₹13,544 Cr | +49% | 57.0% | bullish high |
| Hero MotoCorp | ₹12,797 Cr | +29% | 14.5% | bullish high |
| New India Assurance | ₹12,544 Cr | — | 0.0% | bullish medium |
| Jindal Stainless | ₹11,337 Cr | — | 13.0% | bullish high |
| LTM | ₹11,292 Cr | +15.6% | 15.1% | bullish high |
| Kalyan Jewellers India | ₹10,275 Cr | +66% | — | bullish high |
| Petronet LNG | ₹9,442 Cr | — | 20.0% | neutral medium |
| Polycab India | ₹8,864 Cr | +29% | 13.0% | bullish high |
| Indus Towers | ₹8,100 Cr | +4.8% | 55.1% | bullish high |
| Lupin | ₹7,475 Cr | +32% | 29.4% | bullish high |
| ACC | ₹7,146 Cr | — | 9.0% | bearish high |
| Havells India | ₹6,705 Cr | — | — | neutral medium |
| Varun Beverages | ₹6,574 Cr | +18.1% | 23.3% | bullish high |
| Tata Communications | ₹6,554 Cr | +9.4% | 20.0% | bullish medium |
| Swiggy | ₹6,383 Cr | — | — | neutral medium |
| Apl Apollo Tubes | ₹6,269 Cr | — | — | neutral medium |
| Coromandel International | ₹6,004 Cr | +19% | 8.0% | neutral medium |
| TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS | ₹5,400 Cr | +18% | 14.6% | bullish high |
| SBI Cards and | ₹5,187 Cr | +7% | — | neutral medium |
| Voltas | ₹4,930 Cr | +1.71% | — | neutral medium |
| Exide Industries | ₹4,735 Cr | +9.4% | 11.7% | bullish high |
| Lodha Developers | ₹4,714 Cr | — | 30.0% | bullish high |
| Paradeep Phosphates | ₹4,702 Cr | +29% | 9.0% | bullish medium |
| Jindal Saw | ₹4,657 Cr | -6% | 10.8% | bearish high |
| SRF | ₹4,615 Cr | +7% | 22.0% | bullish high |
| Biocon | ₹4,517 Cr | +10% | 23.0% | bullish high |
| SIS | ₹4,489 Cr | +31% | 5.0% | bullish high |
| Dalmia Bharat | ₹4,245 Cr | +6% | 21.0% | bullish medium |
| Mphasis | ₹4,243 Cr | +7.1% | — | bullish high |
| CEAT | ₹4,219 Cr | +18.2% | 14.0% | neutral medium |
| Blue Star | ₹4,072 Cr | +1.3% | 8.0% | neutral medium |
| Quess | ₹3,892 Cr | +6% | 2.2% | bullish high |
| Pidilite Industries | ₹3,583 Cr | +15.3% | 23.0% | bullish high |
| Meesho | ₹3,531 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| KEI Industries | ₹3,476 Cr | +19.27% | — | bullish high |
| Godrej Properties | ₹3,458 Cr | +47% | 15.0% | bullish high |
| Thermax | ₹3,428 Cr | — | — | bullish medium |
| Marico | ₹3,333 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Nuvoco Vistas | ₹3,307 Cr | — | — | neutral medium |
| ABB India | ₹3,184 Cr | +6% | — | neutral medium |
| Cemindia Projects | ₹2,973 Cr | +17% | 12.0% | bullish high |
| Escorts Kubota | ₹2,968 Cr | +21.4% | 13.0% | neutral medium |
| R R Kabel | ₹2,964 Cr | +33.7% | 8.9% | bullish high |
| Balkrishna Industries | ₹2,894 Cr | +2% | 22.9% | neutral medium |
| Indian Hotels | ₹2,845 Cr | +14% | 37.0% | bullish high |
| Birla | ₹2,836 Cr | — | 18.0% | bullish medium |
| Shakti Pumps | ₹2,698 Cr | — | 16.0% | neutral medium |
| Motilal Oswal Financial | ₹2,676 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Signatureglobal | ₹2,600 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Schaeffler India | ₹2,586 Cr | +18.8% | 18.0% | bullish medium |
| Firstsource Solutions | ₹2,583 Cr | +19.5% | 17.0% | bullish high |
| Vardhman Textiles | ₹2,498 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Religare Enterprises | ₹2,467 Cr | +13.9% | 6.0% | neutral medium |
| Bhagyanagarindia | ₹2,378 Cr | — | 4.6% | bullish high |
| Godrej Agrovet | ₹2,333 Cr | +9% | — | bullish high |
| Dilip Buildcon | ₹2,300 Cr | -20.62% | 17.0% | neutral medium |
| One 97 Communications | ₹2,264 Cr | — | 6.0% | bullish high |
| United Breweries | ₹2,250 Cr | — | — | bearish high |
| Aarti Industries | ₹2,205 Cr | +9% | 15.0% | neutral medium |
| Garden Reach Shipbuilders | ₹2,119 Cr | +29% | — | bullish high |
| Sharda Cropchem | ₹2,065 Cr | +13% | 24.8% | bullish high |
| Sagility | ₹2,024 Cr | +29.1% | 24.0% | bullish high |
| Sobha | ₹1,988 Cr | — | 8.0% | bullish high |
| Cyient | ₹1,927 Cr | +7.4% | 12.0% | neutral medium |
| EDELWEISS FINANCIAL SERVICES | ₹1,918 Cr | — | 26.0% | neutral medium |
| Interarch Building Solutions | ₹1,898 Cr | +30.6% | 9.3% | bullish high |
| HFCL | ₹1,824 Cr | +127.8% | 18.5% | bullish high |
| Kirloskar Ferrous Industries | ₹1,817 Cr | — | 12.0% | bullish medium |
| DLF | ₹1,814 Cr | — | 23.0% | bullish high |
| Laurus Labs | ₹1,812 Cr | +23% | 28.0% | bullish high |
| Thomas Cook | ₹1,777 Cr | -10% | — | bearish high |
| V Guard Industries | ₹1,755 Cr | +14.1% | 10.0% | bullish medium |
| Kalpataru | ₹1,694 Cr | +177.7% | 36.1% | bullish high |
| Sundram Fasteners | ₹1,693 Cr | +7.3% | 15.0% | bullish high |
| Railtel Of India | ₹1,669 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Skipper | ₹1,667 Cr | +29.4% | 10.0% | bullish high |
| Supreme Petrochem | ₹1,606 Cr | +3% | 16.0% | neutral medium |
| BSE | ₹1,564 Cr | +59% | 67.0% | bullish high |
| PVR INOX | ₹1,547 Cr | +16% | 29.0% | bullish high |
| Castrol India | ₹1,545 Cr | +9% | 21.3% | neutral medium |
| Shipping of India | ₹1,513 Cr | +3.3% | 40.0% | bullish high |
| Billionbrains Garage Ventures | ₹1,505 Cr | — | — | bullish medium |
| Radico Khaitan | ₹1,504 Cr | +25% | 19.0% | bullish high |
| Granules India | ₹1,476 Cr | +23% | 23.9% | bullish medium |
| Angel one | ₹1,470 Cr | — | 41.7% | bullish high |
| Brigade Enterprises | ₹1,458 Cr | +11% | 25.0% | neutral medium |
| Shriram Pistons & | ₹1,456 Cr | +25% | 18.0% | bullish high |
| Patel Engineering | ₹1,421 Cr | +0.18% | 15.0% | bullish medium |
| Ceigall India | ₹1,387 Cr | +30.5% | 16.0% | bullish high |
| Kajaria Ceramics | ₹1,373 Cr | +12% | 19.0% | bullish high |
| EPL | ₹1,300 Cr | +17.6% | 20.2% | bullish high |
| Sona BLW Precision | ₹1,258 Cr | +47% | 24.0% | bullish high |
| Phoenix Mills | ₹1,233 Cr | +16% | 61.0% | bullish high |
| CCL Products | ₹1,226 Cr | +46% | 15.8% | bullish high |
| Ramkrishna Forgings | ₹1,217 Cr | +28% | 17.1% | bullish high |
| Shoppers Stop | ₹1,210 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Gallantt Ispat | ₹1,205 Cr | +3.95% | 15.0% | bullish high |
| Tanla Platforms | ₹1,178 Cr | — | 16.0% | neutral medium |
| Gravita India | ₹1,173 Cr | +13% | 9.6% | bullish high |
| Texmaco Rail & | ₹1,167 Cr | -13.3% | 10.0% | neutral medium |
| RSWM | ₹1,142 Cr | -9.1% | 6.0% | bullish medium |
| Bansal Wire Industries | ₹1,136 Cr | +21% | 7.0% | neutral medium |
| Route Mobile | ₹1,131 Cr | -3.7% | 12.0% | neutral medium |
| Supreme Industries | ₹1,128 Cr | +7% | — | neutral medium |
| PSP Projects | ₹1,115 Cr | +66% | 5.4% | bullish high |
| 360 One Wam | ₹1,115 Cr | +18.6% | 59.0% | bullish high |
| eClerx Services | ₹1,107 Cr | +24% | 26.0% | bullish high |
| Syngene International | ₹1,036 Cr | +2% | 29.0% | neutral medium |
| Jio Financial Services | ₹1,020 Cr | +97% | — | bullish high |
| Birlanu | ₹1,010 Cr | +9% | — | bullish medium |
| Indegene | ₹1,001 Cr | +32.8% | 18.9% | bullish high |
| Greaves Cotton | ₹1,000 Cr | +22% | 6.8% | bullish high |
| Tata Elxsi | ₹994 Cr | — | 24.6% | neutral medium |
| Filatex India | ₹986 Cr | -8.75% | 8.8% | neutral medium |
| Usha Martin | ₹979 Cr | +9.3% | 21.6% | bullish high |
| Orient Electric | ₹948 Cr | +10% | 8.2% | neutral medium |
| Navin Fluorine International | ₹938 Cr | +34% | 34.2% | bullish high |
| Mastek | ₹938 Cr | +3.6% | 16.1% | neutral medium |
| GTPL Hathway | ₹924 Cr | +4% | 9.0% | bearish high |
| Multi Commodity Exchange | ₹889 Cr | +100% | 75.0% | bullish high |
| JSW Dulux | ₹883 Cr | +6.2% | 14.4% | bullish medium |
| Sangam | ₹880 Cr | — | 11.1% | bullish high |
| Nitin Spinners | ₹860 Cr | +2.2% | 15.2% | bullish high |
| Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | ₹857 Cr | +18.5% | 35.0% | bullish high |
| GHCL | ₹791 Cr | 0% | 22.0% | neutral medium |
| Greenply Industries | ₹776 Cr | +19.6% | 12.0% | bullish high |
| Neuland Laboratories | ₹776 Cr | +134.9% | 40.0% | bullish high |
| Krishana Phoschem | ₹756 Cr | +59.8% | 11.9% | bullish high |
| Transformers and Rectifiers | ₹752 Cr | +1.6% | 15.1% | neutral medium |
| Elecon Engineering | ₹746 Cr | -6.5% | 21.2% | bearish high |
| Baheti Recycling Industries | ₹725 Cr | +39.4% | 8.0% | bullish high |
| Affle 3i | ₹724 Cr | +20.3% | 22.0% | bullish high |
| Jyothy Labs | ₹717 Cr | +7.7% | 13.5% | bearish high |
| KP Green Engineering | ₹714 Cr | +78% | 21.0% | bullish high |
| Kirloskar Pneumatic | ₹712 Cr | +21% | 26.0% | bullish high |
| Tanfac Industries | ₹711 Cr | +27% | 15.7% | bullish high |
| Dr Lal Path | ₹703 Cr | +16.6% | 26.6% | bullish high |
| Sutlej Textiles and | ₹699 Cr | +4% | 5.3% | bullish medium |
| JTL Industries | ₹693 Cr | +47.5% | 8.4% | bullish high |
| Nexus Select Trust | ₹652 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| GNG Electronics | ₹652 Cr | +43% | 9.8% | bullish high |
| Cera Sanitaryware | ₹644 Cr | +11.4% | 15.2% | neutral medium |
| Globus Spirits | ₹632 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Aditya Vision | ₹625 Cr | +28% | 8.1% | bullish high |
| DCW | ₹609 Cr | +13.2% | 11.2% | neutral medium |
| Raymond | ₹603 Cr | +2% | 12.0% | bullish high |
| Caplin Point Laboratories | ₹600 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Vidya Wires | ₹599 Cr | +24.42% | 5.0% | bullish high |
| DB | ₹590 Cr | +4% | 19.9% | neutral medium |
| Smartworks Coworking Spaces | ₹520 Cr | +31% | 65.0% | bullish high |
| PTC INDIA FINANCIAL | ₹518 Cr | -18.8% | — | neutral medium |
| SMC Global Securities | ₹517 Cr | +22.6% | 17.0% | neutral medium |
| MAS Financial Services | ₹516 Cr | +23.86% | — | bullish high |
| Alicon Castalloy | ₹495 Cr | +16% | 9.3% | neutral medium |
| Leela Palaces Hotels | ₹484 Cr | +15% | 55.0% | bullish high |
| Indoco Remedies | ₹476 Cr | +18.8% | 10.0% | bullish medium |
| Harsha Engineers International | ₹474 Cr | +27% | 15.0% | bullish medium |
| INOX India | ₹461 Cr | +21.2% | 21.0% | bullish high |
| Park Medi World | ₹460 Cr | +21% | 28.0% | bullish high |
| National Securities Depository | ₹458 Cr | +2.4% | 22.0% | neutral medium |
| Rallis India | ₹456 Cr | +6% | -0.2% | neutral medium |
| Innova Captab | ₹448 Cr | +31% | 15.0% | bullish high |
| Nath Bio-Genes | ₹432 Cr | +19% | 12.0% | bullish high |
| Urban | ₹426 Cr | +43% | — | bullish high |
| Sai Silks | ₹419 Cr | +5.1% | — | bullish high |
| Indiabulls | ₹417 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Stove Kraft | ₹415 Cr | +32.4% | 9.5% | bullish high |
| Mahindra Holidays and | ₹407 Cr | +4.3% | 34.9% | neutral medium |
| IndiaMART InterMESH | ₹404 Cr | +14% | 33.0% | bearish high |
| Apcotex Industries | ₹398 Cr | +14% | 13.8% | bullish high |
| Computer Age Management | ₹395 Cr | +11% | 46.5% | bullish high |
| Madhya Bharat Agro | ₹395 Cr | +33% | 10.4% | bullish high |
| Manorama Industries | ₹391 Cr | +76.1% | 25.0% | bullish high |
| Sundrop Brands | ₹387 Cr | +11% | 7.3% | bullish high |
| GHCL Textiles | ₹375 Cr | +31% | 11.7% | bullish high |
| NRB Bearings | ₹372 Cr | +13% | 19.5% | bullish high |
| Cyient DLM | ₹369 Cr | -13.8% | 12.0% | neutral medium |
| Krystal Integrated Services | ₹365 Cr | -12% | 6.5% | bullish medium |
| M & B | ₹364 Cr | +27% | 10.0% | neutral medium |
| Prudent Corporate Advisory | ₹361 Cr | +19.4% | 23.6% | bullish high |
| Corona Remedies | ₹353 Cr | +17.3% | 18.0% | bullish high |
| Apollo Pipes | ₹347 Cr | — | 5.2% | bullish medium |
| Piccadily Agro Industries | ₹335 Cr | +33% | 21.0% | bullish high |
| Sg Finserve | ₹334 Cr | +96% | — | bullish high |
| NOCIL | ₹330 Cr | — | 6.4% | neutral medium |
| Eveready Industries India | ₹327 Cr | +8.2% | 11.5% | neutral medium |
| Kewal Kiran Clothing | ₹325 Cr | +12.4% | 19.6% | bullish high |
| Rajratan Global Wire | ₹314 Cr | — | — | neutral medium |
| Choice International | ₹307 Cr | +23% | 38.0% | bullish high |
| Saregama India | ₹287 Cr | +19% | — | bullish high |
| Expleo Solutions | ₹286 Cr | +11.9% | 15.5% | neutral medium |
| Stylam Industries | ₹283 Cr | — | — | bullish medium |
| SJS Enterprises | ₹260 Cr | +29.7% | 30.3% | bullish high |
| Anand Rathi Share | ₹256 Cr | +28.1% | 43.2% | bullish medium |
| Vascon Engineers | ₹253 Cr | -9.7% | 4.2% | neutral medium |
| Ratnaveer Precision Engineering | ₹249 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Modi Naturals | ₹243 Cr | +28% | 10.0% | bullish high |
| Wonderla Holidays | ₹235 Cr | +40% | 32.0% | bullish medium |
| Aavas Financiers | ₹235 Cr | +15% | — | bullish medium |
| Manaksia Coated Metals | ₹229 Cr | +9% | 6.8% | bullish high |
| Kross | ₹225 Cr | +22% | 14.9% | bullish high |
| Vijaya Diagnostic Centre | ₹219 Cr | +26.6% | 43.5% | bullish high |
| Bmw Industries | ₹210 Cr | — | 27.5% | bullish high |
| eMudhra | ₹193 Cr | +35.1% | 22.0% | bullish high |
| Geojit Financial Services | ₹188 Cr | — | — | neutral medium |
| Kanpur Plastipack | ₹180 Cr | +6.16% | 11.0% | bullish medium |
| Aimtron Electronics | ₹179 Cr | +89.2% | 20.0% | bullish high |
| Monarch Surveyrs & | ₹172 Cr | +11.4% | 29.7% | bearish medium |
| Kriti Industries | ₹142 Cr | +3% | 12.9% | neutral medium |
| Brigade Hotel Ventures | ₹136 Cr | +8% | 36.0% | bullish high |
| Platinum Industries | ₹132 Cr | +37% | 12.0% | bullish high |
| CARE Ratings | ₹131 Cr | +18% | 46.0% | bullish high |
| Veefin Solutions | ₹131 Cr | +89.6% | 26.0% | bullish high |
| Aeroflex Industries | ₹126 Cr | +38% | 24.0% | bullish high |
| CL Educate | ₹118 Cr | +55% | 3.0% | neutral medium |
| Fairchem Organics | ₹117 Cr | -3.2% | 6.9% | bullish medium |
| MATRIMONY.COM | ₹117 Cr | +7.9% | 12.4% | bullish high |
| Sejal Glass | ₹115 Cr | +72% | 16.0% | bullish high |
| Vimta Labs | ₹112 Cr | +16.6% | 37.6% | bullish medium |
| LT Elevator | ₹112 Cr | +100% | 25.0% | bullish high |
| Kamat Hotels India | ₹110 Cr | +19% | 29.0% | neutral medium |
| Mahindra EPC Irrigation | ₹107 Cr | +14.8% | 6.6% | neutral medium |
| Macfos | ₹102 Cr | +64.67% | 13.6% | bullish high |
| NIIT | ₹100 Cr | +9% | -1.5% | bullish medium |
| Welspun Specialty Solutions | ₹94 Cr | +21% | 50.0% | neutral medium |
| Womancart | ₹84 Cr | +127.1% | 8.0% | bullish medium |
| South West Pinnacle | ₹78 Cr | +5% | 26.3% | bullish high |
| Subex | ₹73 Cr | — | 14.5% | bullish medium |
| Iris Clothings | ₹60 Cr | +34.1% | 18.2% | bullish medium |
| Unicommerce eSolutions | ₹52 Cr | +51.6% | 13.4% | bullish high |
| EMA Partners India | ₹47 Cr | +18% | 14.0% | neutral medium |
| Ksolves India | ₹43 Cr | +29.1% | 29.3% | bullish medium |
| Monolithisch India | ₹41 Cr | +25% | 28.1% | bullish high |
| Pelatro | ₹39 Cr | +61.2% | 15.6% | bullish high |
| Silkflex Polymers | ₹39 Cr | +199.8% | 23.1% | bullish high |
| Digikore Studios | ₹32 Cr | +83.1% | 35.0% | bullish high |
| Regency Fincorp | ₹10 Cr | +85% | 59.3% | bullish medium |
| Trishakti Industries | ₹9 Cr | +90% | 34.9% | bullish high |
| Dynamic Cables | — | +7% | 10.8% | neutral medium |
| Spandana Sphoorty Financial | — | — | — | bullish high |
| Can Fin Homes | — | — | — | bullish high |
| HDB Financial Services | — | — | — | bullish high |
| SBI Life Insurance Company | — | — | — | bullish high |
| Sbin | — | — | — | bullish high |
| Ultracemco | — | — | — | bullish high |
| Poonawalla Fincorp | — | — | — | bullish high |
Key sector risks this quarter
AI-driven low-cost alternatives are compressing pricing and modularizing demand, expected to persist for 4-5 quarters, keeping L&D revenue flat.
Monarch Surveyrs & · highThe ₹100 crore Somnath Expressway project is behind schedule due to pending government alignment approval, raising concerns about timely revenue conversion.
ACC · highWest Asia war led to packaging cost spikes and fuel cost increases, adding ~₹250/tonne in Q4; further escalation could derail cost reduction targets.
ACC · highManagement noted demand is soft and price increases of only ₹10-15/bag have been achieved, insufficient to offset cost inflation.
ACC · highSanghi and Penna plants have low utilization (57% and 46%) and higher maintenance costs, impacting overall margins.