Diversified Sector — Q3 FY26 Earnings Overview
130 companies reported. 81 bullish, 40 neutral, 9 bearish.
Average revenue growth: 20.0%
Sector sentiment: bullish
Aggregate revenue: ₹3,59,275 Cr
Average margin: 11.5%
Company Results
| Company | Revenue | YoY | Margin | Sentiment |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahindra & Mahindra | ₹50,000 Cr | +26% | — | bullish high |
| Maruti | ₹47,500 Cr | +29.1% | — | bullish high |
| Infy | ₹45,479 Cr | +1.7% | 21.2% | bullish high |
| Grasim | ₹44,312 Cr | +25% | — | bullish high |
| Bajajfinsv | ₹39,708 Cr | +24% | 35.0% | bullish high |
| Petronet LNG | ₹11,164 Cr | — | 11.0% | bullish high |
| E I D-Parry | ₹10,316 Cr | -0.5% | 8.0% | neutral medium |
| NBCC India | ₹8,329 Cr | +13% | — | bullish high |
| Lupin | ₹7,168 Cr | +24% | 31.1% | bullish high |
| TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS | ₹5,112 Cr | +15% | 14.2% | bullish high |
| Biocon | ₹4,173 Cr | +9% | 20.0% | bullish high |
| Alkem Laboratories | ₹3,737 Cr | +10.7% | 22.0% | bullish high |
| Uflex | ₹3,633 Cr | -3.8% | 12.7% | neutral medium |
| Marico | ₹3,537 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| ABB India | ₹3,423 Cr | +8% | 15.0% | bullish high |
| PTC India | ₹3,405 Cr | -14% | 5.0% | neutral medium |
| Senco Gold | ₹3,071 Cr | +50% | 13.0% | bullish high |
| Schaeffler India | ₹2,724 Cr | +26.9% | 18.0% | bullish high |
| Divislab | ₹2,692 Cr | +12.1% | — | bullish medium |
| Brainbees Solutions | ₹2,424 Cr | +12% | 4.0% | neutral medium |
| Avenuesai | ₹2,381 Cr | +122% | 4.0% | bullish high |
| IPCA Laboratories | ₹2,245 Cr | +6.5% | 22.1% | bullish high |
| Narayana Hrudayalaya | ₹2,151 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Religare Enterprises | ₹2,068 Cr | +23.8% | — | neutral medium |
| HMA Agro Industries | ₹2,059 Cr | +46% | 3.0% | bullish high |
| Sanofi India | ₹1,511 Cr | — | 21.5% | neutral medium |
| KRBL | ₹1,476 Cr | -11% | 16.9% | bullish medium |
| Indian Railway Ctrng | ₹1,449 Cr | +18.2% | 32.1% | bullish high |
| Avanti Feeds | ₹1,384 Cr | +2.99% | 13.0% | neutral medium |
| PI Industries | ₹1,376 Cr | — | 27.0% | bearish medium |
| Galaxy Surfactants | ₹1,329 Cr | — | — | neutral medium |
| Tenneco Clean Air | ₹1,285 Cr | +14.2% | 18.6% | bullish high |
| Patel Engineering | ₹1,239 Cr | — | 12.0% | neutral medium |
| Inox Wind | ₹1,207 Cr | +24% | 23.0% | bullish high |
| EPL | ₹1,149 Cr | +13.3% | 20.1% | bullish high |
| Rhi Magnesita India | ₹1,092 Cr | +8% | 13.7% | bullish medium |
| Hinduja Global Solutions | ₹1,075 Cr | +1.1% | 2.0% | neutral medium |
| Puravankara | ₹1,069 Cr | +230% | 20.0% | bullish high |
| Indo Count Industries | ₹1,063 Cr | — | 9.0% | neutral medium |
| Ahluwalia Contracts | ₹1,061 Cr | +11.43% | 9.1% | neutral medium |
| Lumax Industries | ₹1,053 Cr | +18.7% | 10.6% | bullish high |
| Goodluck India | ₹1,037 Cr | +10% | 10.0% | bullish high |
| Rane | ₹1,019 Cr | +21.3% | 9.3% | neutral medium |
| Renaissance Global | ₹963 Cr | +16% | 6.0% | neutral medium |
| Bata India | ₹945 Cr | +3% | — | neutral medium |
| Pennar Industries | ₹943 Cr | +13.3% | 9.0% | neutral medium |
| Jupiter Wagons | ₹890 Cr | — | 13.0% | neutral medium |
| Fractal Analytics | ₹854 Cr | +21% | 17.8% | bullish high |
| Praj Industries | ₹841 Cr | — | 6.0% | neutral medium |
| BCL Industries | ₹726 Cr | — | 9.0% | neutral medium |
| Tilaknagar Industries | ₹664 Cr | +90.5% | 16.6% | bullish high |
| Hindware Home Innovation | ₹640 Cr | +8% | 8.1% | bullish medium |
| Sutlej Textiles and | ₹636 Cr | -2% | 3.0% | neutral medium |
| Huhtamaki India | ₹600 Cr | 0% | — | neutral medium |
| Khazanchi Jewellers | ₹589 Cr | +49.6% | 6.0% | bullish high |
| Cello World | ₹554 Cr | — | 19.0% | neutral medium |
| Anupam Rasayan India | ₹512 Cr | +31% | 25.0% | bullish high |
| Western Carriers | ₹478 Cr | — | 5.0% | bullish medium |
| TCPL Packaging | ₹471 Cr | — | 17.2% | neutral medium |
| Ola Electric Mobility | ₹470 Cr | — | — | neutral medium |
| IFGL Refractories | ₹469 Cr | +23% | 4.9% | neutral medium |
| Godavari Biorefineries | ₹462 Cr | +2.5% | 9.8% | bullish medium |
| Camlin Fine Sciences | ₹457 Cr | +6% | 5.0% | neutral medium |
| Ajax Engineering | ₹434 Cr | -20.8% | 11.0% | bearish high |
| Alicon Castalloy | ₹430 Cr | +10% | 10.9% | neutral medium |
| INOX India | ₹429 Cr | +27% | 22.0% | bullish high |
| M M Forgings | ₹414 Cr | +11.3% | 17.0% | bullish high |
| Sundrop Brands | ₹407 Cr | +10% | — | bullish high |
| S P Apparels | ₹382 Cr | +6.6% | 14.8% | bullish high |
| Everest Kanto Cylinder | ₹365 Cr | — | 16.2% | bullish high |
| John Cockerill India | ₹357 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Zuari Industries | ₹344 Cr | +2% | 3.0% | neutral medium |
| Nurture Well Industries | ₹290 Cr | +45.8% | 11.0% | bullish high |
| Mishra Dhatu Nigam | ₹276 Cr | — | 20.0% | bullish medium |
| GSP Crop Science | ₹270 Cr | — | 4.9% | bullish medium |
| EFC | ₹270 Cr | +52% | 41.5% | bullish high |
| Sumeet Industries | ₹268 Cr | — | 6.2% | bullish medium |
| Astra Microwave Products | ₹260 Cr | — | 32.0% | bullish high |
| RNFI Services | ₹258 Cr | — | — | bullish medium |
| Oriental Aromatics | ₹252 Cr | +13% | 5.3% | bearish medium |
| Shaily Engineering Plastics | ₹251 Cr | +27% | 26.5% | bullish high |
| Centum Electronics | ₹237 Cr | +27% | 13.5% | bullish high |
| Gufic Biosciences | ₹231 Cr | — | 14.0% | neutral medium |
| SRM Contractors | ₹231 Cr | +50% | 19.5% | bullish high |
| Rbz Jewellers | ₹226 Cr | +17% | 13.0% | bullish medium |
| Vijaya Diagnostic Centre | ₹205 Cr | +21.4% | 41.9% | bullish high |
| Yasho Industries | ₹202 Cr | +35% | 16.6% | bullish medium |
| Ems | ₹200 Cr | — | — | bearish high |
| Kanpur Plastipack | ₹192 Cr | +19% | 8.0% | bullish high |
| Shriram Properties | ₹179 Cr | +13% | -9.5% | neutral medium |
| Precision Camshafts | ₹179 Cr | — | 8.1% | bullish high |
| Sunrakshakk Industries India | ₹164 Cr | +517% | 9.3% | bullish high |
| Singer India | ₹161 Cr | +53% | 5.4% | bullish high |
| Arman Financial Services | ₹160 Cr | — | — | bullish high |
| Jash Engineering | ₹160 Cr | +3% | — | neutral high |
| Azad Engineering | ₹159 Cr | +31% | 39.0% | bullish high |
| Maan Aluminium | ₹152 Cr | -16% | 5.0% | bearish high |
| Glottis | ₹144 Cr | — | 2.8% | bearish high |
| Sharat Industries | ₹143 Cr | — | 6.7% | bullish medium |
| Modi's Navnirman | ₹137 Cr | +103% | 22.3% | bullish high |
| GRP | ₹135 Cr | +2% | 8.0% | neutral medium |
| Remsons Industries | ₹123 Cr | +20% | 11.9% | bullish high |
| Sigachi Industries | ₹117 Cr | — | 4.6% | bearish high |
| Royal Orchid Hotels | ₹113 Cr | +26.6% | — | bullish medium |
| Zim Laboratories | ₹109 Cr | — | 11.8% | neutral medium |
| Basilic Fly Studio | ₹105 Cr | — | 19.9% | bullish medium |
| Ganesh Benzoplast | ₹105 Cr | +18% | 21.0% | neutral medium |
| Platinum Industries | ₹105 Cr | +31% | 15.0% | bullish high |
| Globe Civil Projects | ₹101 Cr | — | 13.9% | neutral medium |
| Sejal Glass | ₹101 Cr | — | 14.0% | bullish medium |
| S Chand and | ₹99 Cr | — | — | bullish medium |
| Knowledge Marine & | ₹90 Cr | +56% | 43.0% | bullish high |
| Brand Concepts | ₹88 Cr | +23% | — | bullish medium |
| Khadim India | ₹86 Cr | -21.8% | 12.8% | bearish high |
| Premier Explosives | ₹81 Cr | — | 14.3% | neutral medium |
| RAJSHREE POLYPACK | ₹72 Cr | -1.49% | 12.1% | neutral medium |
| Fratelli Vineyards | ₹64 Cr | +8% | -0.9% | bullish medium |
| Unicommerce eSolutions | ₹56 Cr | +72.2% | 23.8% | bullish high |
| Thomas Scott | ₹56 Cr | +46% | 11.9% | bullish high |
| 3B Blackbio DX | ₹50 Cr | +11.8% | 43.0% | neutral medium |
| Jinkushal Industries | ₹44 Cr | +106.8% | -19.9% | neutral medium |
| Felix Industries | ₹27 Cr | — | 27.3% | bullish medium |
| Kranti Industries | ₹25 Cr | +32.2% | 13.5% | bullish high |
| SKP Bearing Industries | ₹25 Cr | — | 9.5% | neutral medium |
| Sanjivani Paranteral | ₹22 Cr | +27.1% | 18.5% | bullish high |
| Dachepalli Publishers | ₹15 Cr | — | — | bullish medium |
| Ongc | — | — | — | bullish high |
| Sbin | — | — | — | bullish high |
| SBI Life Insurance Company | — | — | — | bullish high |
| Dhruv Consultancy Services | ₹-6 Cr | — | — | bearish medium |
Key sector risks this quarter
Precision Camshafts · high
Changes in regulations and lack of infrastructure (registration, insurance, financing) have slowed the Tata Ace conversion business, and HCV certification is pending.
SKP Bearing Industries · highFrance subsidiary continues to post losses; customer revalidation and ramp-up may take longer than expected, delaying profitability.
Alicon Castalloy · highUS and UK markets saw degrowth; tariff-related actions have dampened export inquiries. Recovery depends on trade deal outcomes.
Ems · high50% of order book is in design phase; revenue recognition may be delayed further if approvals or site readiness slip.
Ems · highPromoter pledge rose to 28% from 11% in two quarters; personal loan of ₹210 Cr raises governance concerns.