ConCallIQ
Go Pro
NU
NURTUREWELL Other 10 Feb 2026

Nurture Well Industries Ltd — Q3 FY26

Nurture Well Industries delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹289.77 crore (+45.8% YoY) and PAT of ₹34.60 crore (+95% YoY), driven by expansion into high-demand categories like donuts, rusk, and fresh bakery, as well as robust export demand.

bullish high
Revenue ₹290 Cr +45.8%
EBITDA ₹33 Cr +93.8%
PAT ₹31 Cr +95.04%
EBITDA Margin 11% +280bps
Duration 52 min
Read Time 1 min read

✓ Verified against BSE filing

2-Min Summary

✦ AI-Generated from Full Transcript

Nurture Well Industries delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹289.77 crore (+45.8% YoY) and PAT of ₹34.60 crore (+95% YoY), driven by expansion into high-demand categories like donuts, rusk, and fresh bakery, as well as robust export demand. EBITDA margin expanded 280 bps to 11.45%, aided by better product mix and operating leverage. Management guided FY26 revenue to ~₹1,150 crore (50% YoY growth) and outlined a long-term target of ₹2,500 crore by FY29, with domestic contribution rising to 50%. A new ₹400 crore capex in UP is expected to commence commercial production by FY28, targeting 15% EBITDA margins. Key risk: high customer concentration in export markets (75% from top 2-3 consolidators) and execution delays in the new plant.

Key Numbers

Export revenue share 80%
Flat YoY

Overseas business contributes ~80% of total revenue, primarily from Africa and GCC.

Domestic revenue (9M FY26) ₹100 crore
+10% YoY

Domestic segment grew modestly; management targets ₹1,200-1,300 crore by FY29.

Capacity utilization (Nimrana plant) 65-70%
Flat QoQ

Current plant capacity is 3,400 MT/month; utilization leaves room for volume growth.

Order book coverage (next quarter) 75-80%
N/A

Majority of Q4 revenue already backed by confirmed orders from consolidators.

Management Guidance

G

FY26 revenue guidance of ~₹1,150 crore

Management expects full-year revenue to reach approximately ₹1,150 crore, implying ~50% YoY growth.

Management guidance revenue
G

FY29 revenue target of ₹2,500 crore

Long-term target with domestic contribution rising to 50% (₹1,200-1,300 crore) and overseas contributing the rest.

Management guidance revenue
G

EBITDA margin expansion to 15% in 2-3 years

Driven by premium product mix from new plant and direct raw material imports, up from current ~10%.

Management guidance margins
G

New plant commercial production by FY28

UP plant with ₹400 crore capex (₹300 crore fixed, ₹100 crore working capital) to start trial runs in Q4 FY27.

Management guidance capex

Key Risks

R

High customer concentration in exports

Top 2-3 consolidators contribute 50-55% of overseas revenue, posing dependency risk.

high · analyst_question
R

Execution risk in new plant capex

₹400 crore capex with 24-month timeline; delays in approvals or construction could impact growth targets.

medium · management_commentary
R

Low domestic revenue share and margin

Domestic business contributes only ~20% of revenue with 6-8% margins, limiting near-term profitability.

medium · data_observation
R

Tax rate normalization risk

Low effective tax rate due to offshore income exemption; as domestic share rises, tax burden will increase.

low · analyst_question

Notable Quotes

We are expecting our total top line will be roughly close to 1,150 crore roughly so that will be approximately a jump of approximately 50% to the last year turnover.
Sanida · Executive Director
The new unit will have a premium segment of biscuits like cookies and other confectionary items where the profit margins are higher than the regular biscuit segment.
Sanida · Executive Director
We are targeting roughly 2,500 crores once second unit is operational.
Sanida · Executive Director

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Nurture Well Industries's revenue in Q3 FY26?

Nurture Well Industries reported revenue of ₹290 Cr in Q3 FY26, representing a +45.8% change compared to the same quarter last year.

What guidance did Nurture Well Industries management give for FY27?

FY26 revenue guidance of ~₹1,150 crore: Management expects full-year revenue to reach approximately ₹1,150 crore, implying ~50% YoY growth. FY29 revenue target of ₹2,500 crore: Long-term target with domestic contribution rising to 50% (₹1,200-1,300 crore) and overseas contributing the rest. EBITDA margin expansion to 15% in 2-3 years: Driven by premium product mix from new plant and direct raw material imports, up from current ~10%. New plant commercial production by FY28: UP plant with ₹400 crore capex (₹300 crore fixed, ₹100 crore working capital) to start trial runs in Q4 FY27.

What are the key risks for Nurture Well Industries in FY27?

Key risks include High customer concentration in exports — Top 2-3 consolidators contribute 50-55% of overseas revenue, posing dependency risk.; Execution risk in new plant capex — ₹400 crore capex with 24-month timeline; delays in approvals or construction could impact growth targets.; Low domestic revenue share and margin — Domestic business contributes only ~20% of revenue with 6-8% margins, limiting near-term profitability.; Tax rate normalization risk — Low effective tax rate due to offshore income exemption; as domestic share rises, tax burden will increase..

Did Nurture Well Industries meet its previous quarter's guidance?

Scorecard data is being built as historical quarters are processed.

Where can I read the full Nurture Well Industries Q3 FY26 concall transcript?

The full earnings conference call transcript or source release is available on the linked source material. This page provides an AI-generated summary verified against official BSE/NSE filings.