ConCallIQ
Go Pro
RBZJEWELLERS Diversified 15 Feb 2026

Rbz Jewellers Ltd — Q3 FY26

RBZ Jewellers delivered a steady Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹226 crore (+17% YoY) and PAT of ₹17 crore (+33% YoY), driven by strong B2C festive and wedding demand (retail revenue +39% YoY to ₹155 crore).

bullish medium
Revenue ₹226 Cr +17%
EBITDA ₹30 Cr +36%
PAT ₹17 Cr +33%
EBITDA Margin 13.04% +184bps
Duration 60 min
Read Time 1 min read

Financial stats pending filing verification

2-Minute Summary

✦ AI-Generated from Full Transcript

RBZ Jewellers delivered a steady Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹226 crore (+17% YoY) and PAT of ₹17 crore (+33% YoY), driven by strong B2C festive and wedding demand (retail revenue +39% YoY to ₹155 crore). EBITDA margin expanded 184 bps to 13.04%. Wholesale revenue declined 12% YoY due to high gold prices shifting demand to job work, which was muted in Q3. Management guided FY26 revenue of ₹630-650 crore and PAT of ₹50-55 crore, with retail segment on track to meet ₹400 crore guidance. New stores in Surat and Rajkot are delayed to Q2 FY27 for optimal seasonal launch. Key risk: sustained high gold prices could further pressure volumes and B2B margins.

Key Numbers

Retail Revenue ₹155 Cr
+39% YoY

Retail segment grew strongly driven by festive and wedding season demand.

New Designs Launched 951
N/A

Approximately 951 new designs launched in Q3, averaging 12 per day, primarily occasion wear.

FY26 Revenue Guidance ₹630-650 Cr
N/A

Management revised full-year revenue guidance down from ₹700 Cr due to delayed store openings.

FY27 PAT Guidance ₹55-60 Cr
N/A

Management guided PAT of ₹55-60 Cr for FY27, with marketing spend of ~₹25 Cr.

Management Guidance

G

FY26 Revenue Guidance of ₹630-650 Cr

Management expects full-year revenue between ₹630-650 crore, down from earlier ₹700 crore guidance due to delayed store openings.

Management guidance revenue
G

FY26 PAT Guidance of ₹50-55 Cr

Management expects PAT of ₹50-55 crore for FY26, with a comfortable achievement of at least ₹50 crore.

Management guidance growth
G

New Store Openings in Q2 FY27

Two flagship stores in Surat (10,000 sq ft) and Rajkot (12,000 sq ft) to open in Q2 FY27, with expected revenue of ₹150 Cr and ₹125 Cr respectively.

Management guidance expansion
G

FY27 PAT Guidance of ₹55-60 Cr

Management guided PAT of ₹55-60 crore for FY27, with marketing spend of approximately ₹25 crore.

Management guidance growth

Key Risks

R

High Gold Prices Impacting Volumes

Sustained high gold prices may continue to pressure volumes, especially in B2B and job work segments, as consumers and retailers adjust.

high · management_commentary
R

Delay in Store Openings

New store openings delayed to Q2 FY27, which may impact revenue growth and market share expansion in the near term.

medium · management_commentary
R

Margin Pressure from B2B Clients

Analyst raised concern about margin pressure from corporate clients due to high gold prices; management acknowledged psychological pressure but denied rate cuts.

medium · analyst_question
R

Inventory Gain Not Realized

Despite rising gold prices, inventory gains were minimal in Q3 as older inventory was not sold; future gains depend on rotation.

low · data_observation

Notable Quotes

We are seeing that there will be a slowdown in the market on an obvious reason post March. So while launching the new stores... we want the marketing to be quite strong.
Harvei · Joint MD and CFO
If you compare the Y-on-Q... the average price of gold was 81,000 versus this year the average price of gold is 150,000. Now even if a retailer does a 40% increase in revenue he would still decline his volume.
Harvei · Joint MD and CFO
We are already a strategic vendor partner to Titan... we literally wanted to put the company into a safer zone.
Harvei · Joint MD and CFO

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Rbz Jewellers's revenue in Q3 FY26?

Rbz Jewellers reported revenue of ₹226 Cr in Q3 FY26, representing a +17% change compared to the same quarter last year.

What guidance did Rbz Jewellers management give for FY27?

FY26 Revenue Guidance of ₹630-650 Cr: Management expects full-year revenue between ₹630-650 crore, down from earlier ₹700 crore guidance due to delayed store openings. FY26 PAT Guidance of ₹50-55 Cr: Management expects PAT of ₹50-55 crore for FY26, with a comfortable achievement of at least ₹50 crore. New Store Openings in Q2 FY27: Two flagship stores in Surat (10,000 sq ft) and Rajkot (12,000 sq ft) to open in Q2 FY27, with expected revenue of ₹150 Cr and ₹125 Cr respectively. FY27 PAT Guidance of ₹55-60 Cr: Management guided PAT of ₹55-60 crore for FY27, with marketing spend of approximately ₹25 crore.

What are the key risks for Rbz Jewellers in FY27?

Key risks include High Gold Prices Impacting Volumes — Sustained high gold prices may continue to pressure volumes, especially in B2B and job work segments, as consumers and retailers adjust.; Delay in Store Openings — New store openings delayed to Q2 FY27, which may impact revenue growth and market share expansion in the near term.; Margin Pressure from B2B Clients — Analyst raised concern about margin pressure from corporate clients due to high gold prices; management acknowledged psychological pressure but denied rate cuts.; Inventory Gain Not Realized — Despite rising gold prices, inventory gains were minimal in Q3 as older inventory was not sold; future gains depend on rotation..

Did Rbz Jewellers meet its previous quarter's guidance?

Scorecard data is being built as historical quarters are processed.

Where can I read the full Rbz Jewellers Q3 FY26 concall transcript?

The full earnings conference call transcript or source release is available on the linked source material. This page provides an AI-generated summary with filing verification status shown on the financial stats.