Other Q4 FY26 results
180 companies · ₹7,03,170 Cr aggregate revenue · 16.5% average EBITDA margin
Companies
Pelatro delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹138.23 crore (+61.2% YoY), driven by 36% organic growth in the CVM division and a 9-month contribution from the...
Read analysis →CL Educate reported consolidated revenue of ₹570 crore for FY26, up 55% YoY, driven by the Dexit acquisition.
Read analysis →Womancart reported FY26 revenue of ₹134 crore, up 127% YoY, with PAT of ₹12 crore (PBT).
Read analysis →Ambuja Cement reported a disappointing Q4 FY26 with cost per tonne hitting ₹4,500, well above the earlier target of ₹4,000.
Read analysis →Aeroflex delivered a standout Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹126.5 Cr (+38% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹30 Cr (+59% YoY), driven by strong execution in hoses/assemblies and the ramp-up of liq...
Read analysis →Aimtron Electronics delivered a stellar FY26, with consolidated revenue surging 89.2% YoY to ₹301.2 crore and PAT rising 79.4% to ₹46 crore.
Read analysis →Apollo Pipes reported FY26 revenue of ₹1,100 crore with standalone sales volume up 7% YoY, crossing 1 lakh tons annual sales.
Read analysis →Biocon delivered a strong Q4 FY26, with adjusted revenue growth of 10% YoY and EBITDA up 29% YoY to ₹1,073 crore, driven by favorable mix and operating leverage in biosimilars.
Read analysis →BMW Industries delivered a record Q4 FY26 with operating income of 210 crores, EBITDA of 58 crores (27.5% margin), and PAT of 33 crores (15.4% margin).
Read analysis →Brigade Hotel Ventures delivered a stable Q4 FY26 with total income of INR 146 Cr (+8% YoY) and EBITDA of INR 58 Cr (+13% YoY), driven by a 7% ADR increase to INR 8,066 and stab...
Read analysis →CARE Ratings delivered a strong FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹473.07 crore (+18% YoY) and PAT of ₹173.69 crore (+24% YoY), driven by broad-based growth across domestic rati...
Read analysis →Choice International delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹314 crore (+23% YoY) and PAT of ₹68 crore (+27% YoY), driven by steady execution across broking, ad...
Read analysis →Coromandel International reported Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹6,680 crore (+19% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹494 crore (+16% YoY), driven by record fertilizer sales of 4.3 million t...
Read analysis →Digikore Studios reported a strong turnaround in FY26, with revenue from operations growing 83.1% YoY to ₹66.02 crore and PAT swinging from a loss of ₹7.2 crore to a profit of ₹...
Read analysis →DLF reported a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹2,450 crore and net profit of ₹1,256 crore.
Read analysis →eMudhra delivered a strong FY26 with total income of ₹713.2 crore (+35% YoY) and PAT of ₹110 crore (+26% YoY), driven by enterprise solutions which grew 55% YoY (23% organic, 32...
Read analysis →Eternal Ltd reported a strong Q4 FY26, with quick commerce (Blinkit) delivering robust growth and improving profitability.
Read analysis →Gallantt Ispat reported FY26 revenue of ₹4,419 crore (+3.95% YoY) with EBITDA margin of 17.56% and PAT of ₹484 crore.
Read analysis →Godrej Agrovet delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹2,333 crore (+9% YoY) and PBT growth of 16.8% to ₹87 crore.
Read analysis →Godrej Properties delivered a record Q4 FY26 with ₹10,163cr in bookings, up 21% QoQ, and ₹7,947cr in collections, up 14% YoY.
Read analysis →Granules India delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹1,476 crore (+23% YoY), EBITDA of ₹352 crore (+40% YoY), and PAT of ₹202 crore (+33% YoY).
Read analysis →Gravita India reported a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹1,172.76 crore (+13% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹112.91 crore (+4% YoY), though margins compressed to 9.63% due to Middle East d...
Read analysis →Harsha Engineers reported a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹382 crore (up 27% YoY), driven by solar business doubling and engineering segment growing 15.7%.
Read analysis →Havells India reported a mixed Q4 FY26 with 14% revenue growth in cables and wires, driven by 6% volume growth and price hikes, while the ECD segment (fans, coolers) saw degrowt...
Read analysis →Indoco Remedies reported a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹456 crore, up 18.8% YoY, driven by a 94.6% surge in international formulations, particularly in regulated...
Read analysis →Indus Towers delivered a steady Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹8,100 crore (+4.8% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹4,460 crore (55.1% margin).
Read analysis →Innova Captab delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of INR 448 cr (+42% YoY) and full-year revenue of INR 1,630 cr (+31% YoY), driven by broad-based growth across CDMO (+24% t...
Read analysis →INOX India delivered a strong FY26 with revenue of ₹1,632 crore (+21.2% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 23.8%, driven by record LNG segment sales, a landmark aerospace order worth ₹20...
Read analysis →JSW Dulux delivered a record 23% volume growth in Q4 FY26, driven by pricing corrections and strong performance across both decorative and industrial verticals.
Read analysis →JTL Industries reported a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹693 crore (up 47.5% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹58 crore, driven by record quarterly sales volume of 1,23,262 metric tons (up ~...
Read analysis →Kalpataru delivered a landmark Q4 FY26 with revenue surging to ₹1,694 crore (up ~178% YoY) and EBITDA margin expanding to 36%, driven by completion of 1.37 msf across multiple p...
Read analysis →Kalyan Jewellers delivered a stellar Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹10,275 crore (+66% YoY) and PAT of ₹410 crore (+118% YoY), driven by strong same-store sales growth, a...
Read analysis →Kewal Kiran Clothing delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹325 crore (+12.4% YoY) and full-year revenue of ₹1,212 crore (+20.9% YoY).
Read analysis →Kriti Industries reported a mixed Q4 FY26 with revenue of INR 142 Cr (+3% YoY) and a sharp EBITDA margin expansion to 12.91% (+1276 bps YoY), driven by inventory gains from fall...
Read analysis →Krystal Integrated Services reported Q4 FY26 revenue of INR 364.94 Cr, down 12% YoY due to selective bidding discipline, but PAT grew 11% YoY to INR 18.85 Cr with PAT margin exp...
Read analysis →Leela delivered a strong FY26 with operating revenue up 15% YoY to ₹1,527 Cr and EBITDA margin expanding 167 bps to 49%, driven by 14% same-store RevPAR growth and disciplined c...
Read analysis →Lupin delivered a stellar Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹7,475 crore (+32% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹2,171 crore (+68% YoY), marking the 15th consecutive quarter of growth.
Read analysis →Mahindra EPC Irrigation reported FY26 revenue of ₹315.8 crore, up 14.8% YoY, outperforming industry growth of ~6-7%.
Read analysis →Manaksia Coated Metals reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹228.74 Cr (+9% YoY, +20.45% QoQ) and PAT of ₹5.37 Cr (+6.73% YoY).
Read analysis →Modi Naturals delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue up 28% YoY to ₹243 crore, EBITDA up 51.8% to ₹24.5 crore, and PAT surging 141% to ₹19.7 crore.
Read analysis →Monolithisch India delivered a record Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹41 Cr (+25% YoY), EBITDA of ₹11 Cr (+75% YoY), and PAT of ₹8 Cr (+81% YoY).
Read analysis →Navin Fluorine delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹938 crore (+34% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹321 crore (+80% YoY), driven by broad-based growth across HPP (+20%),...
Read analysis →Neuland Laboratories delivered a record Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹788.7 crore (up 134.9% YoY), driven by commercial CDMO shipments and favorable exchange rates.
Read analysis →NIIT reported FY26 revenue of ₹390.2 crore, up 9% YoY, ahead of its 7-8% guidance.
Read analysis →NOCIL's Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹330 crore grew 5% sequentially, with volumes up 7% QoQ, driven by GST 2.0-led domestic demand and steady international traction.
Read analysis →NRB Bearings delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹372 crore (+13% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹74 crore (+17% YoY), with margins at 19.5%.
Read analysis →Paradeep Phosphates delivered a robust Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹4,720 Cr (up 29% YoY) and PAT of ₹161 Cr (up 50% YoY), driven by strong NPK volume growth of 22% and near-100% ca...
Read analysis →Phoenix Mills delivered a strong FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹4,423 cr (up 16% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹2,637 cr (up 22% YoY), driven by robust retail consumption growth of 21%...
Read analysis →PSP Projects delivered a stellar Q4 FY26 with revenue surging 66% YoY to ₹1,115 crore, driven by accelerated execution across institutional, industrial, and government projects.
Read analysis →PTC India Financial Services reported a mixed FY26 with PAT surging 47% YoY to ₹319 crore, driven by sharp improvement in asset quality and resolution of legacy NPAs.
Read analysis →Quess Corp delivered a steady Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹3,892 crore (+6% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹86 crore (+28% YoY), driven by margin expansion in professional staffing (12%+ margin...
Read analysis →Radico Khaitan delivered a strong Q4 FY26, crossing ₹6,000 crore in revenue and ₹1,000 crore in EBITDA for the full year.
Read analysis →Rajratan Global Wire reported record sales tonnage of 133,000 tons in FY26, up 18% YoY, driven by strong demand across India, Thailand, and export markets.
Read analysis →Ramkrishna Forgings delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹1,216.78 crore (+28% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹208.19 crore (+111% YoY), driven by robust domestic auto de...
Read analysis →Raymond Engineering reported Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹613 crore (+2% YoY), with EBITDA of ₹85 crore (13.9% margin, down 250bps YoY) due to lower other income and one-tim...
Read analysis →Regency Fincorp reported a strong FY26 with total income of 40.1 crore (up 85% YoY) and PAT of 13.44 crore (up 170% YoY), driven by a strategic shift to secured MSME lending.
Read analysis →Religare Enterprises reported consolidated total income of ₹8,493 crore for FY26, up ~14% YoY, driven by strong performance at Care Health Insurance (GWP ₹11,417 crore, +24% YoY...
Read analysis →Route Mobile reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹1,130.9 Cr, down 3.8% YoY, but gross profit grew 16.6% to ₹263.9 Cr with margin expanding to 23.3% (up 400 bps).
Read analysis →Sagility delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹2,024 crore (up 29.1% YoY), driven by higher seasonal volumes from open enrollment and strong execution.
Read analysis →Sangam delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with 880 cr revenue, 98 cr EBITDA, and 33 cr PAT, nearly matching full-year FY25 PAT.
Read analysis →Sejal Glass delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹116.85 crore (+72% YoY) and EBITDA margin expanding to 17.5% (+300 bps YoY), driven by healthy execution, be...
Read analysis →Sharda Cropchem delivered a stellar Q4 FY26, with revenue growing 13% YoY to ₹2,065 crore, EBITDA surging 75% to ₹513 crore (margin 24.8%, up 750bps), and PAT rising 57% to ₹319...
Read analysis →SIS delivered a record Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹4,489 crore (+31% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹207 crore (+25.6% YoY), driven by strong execution across all segments.
Read analysis →Smartworks delivered a strong Q4 FY26, with revenue of ~₹520 crore (+45% YoY) and normalized EBITDA of ~₹99 crore (+71% YoY), exiting at a 19% EBITDA margin.
Read analysis →SMC Global reported a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated operational income of ₹516.9 crore (+22.6% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹89.7 crore (+42.4% YoY), driven by robust performance in br...
Read analysis →Sobha reported record full-year pre-sales of ₹8,136 crore, up ~30% YoY, driven by strong performance in Bangalore (₹4,500 crore) and NCR (₹2,450 crore).
Read analysis →South West Pinnacle Exploration delivered its best-ever quarterly profitability in Q4 FY26, with revenue of ₹78 Cr (+5% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹20 Cr (+32% YoY), driving EBITDA marg...
Read analysis →Stylam Industries reported a strong Q4 FY26 with record monthly sales in April and gross margins of 49%.
Read analysis →Sundrop Brands delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue growth of 11% YoY, driven by 12% B2B growth and 26% e-commerce growth.
Read analysis →Tanla reported a steady quarter with enterprise business returning to growth, driven by OTT channels like WhatsApp and RCS.
Read analysis →Thomas Cook India reported a 10% YoY decline in Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue to ₹1,777 crore, heavily impacted by geopolitical disruptions (US-Iran conflict, Pulwama aftermath)...
Read analysis →Trishakti Industries delivered a transformative Q4 FY26, with revenue surging 90% YoY to ₹32.44 Cr and EBITDA jumping 220% to ₹20.21 Cr, driven by a strategic pivot to a pure-pl...
Read analysis →Unicommerce delivered a strong FY26 with revenue of 204.3 crores (up 51.6% YoY) and adjusted EBITDA of 43.9 crores (up 54.5% YoY), driven by robust client additions (450+ enterp...
Read analysis →United Breweries reported Q4 FY26 results with 4% volume growth, lagging the category's 10% growth, as deliberate inventory corrections and a shift to contract brewing muted pri...
Read analysis →Vascon Engineers reported a weak FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹984 crore (down ~10% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹87 crore (down 13% YoY), impacted by cash flow constraints in two la...
Read analysis →Veefin Solutions reported a strong Q4 FY26 with standalone revenue of ₹70.74 crore (up ~90% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹38 crore (up 122% YoY), with EBITDA margins expanding 800 bps to...
Read analysis →Vidya Wires reported a strong FY26 with revenue from operations at ₹1,839.6 crore, up 24.4% YoY, driven by copper price tailwinds and higher capacity utilization.
Read analysis →Vijaya Diagnostic delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹219 crore (+26.6% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 43.5% (+379bps YoY), driven by 18.5% volume growth and favorable season...
Read analysis →Maruti Suzuki reported a record Q4 with net sales of ₹50,010 crore (+28.5% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹4,400 crore (+30.4% YoY), driven by a sharp recovery in small car demand post-GST...
Read analysis →Adani Enterprises reported FY26 consolidated total income of ₹1,02,943 crore and EBITDA of ₹16,464 crore, flat YoY due to weather-related disruption at Carmichael mine and non-c...
Read analysis →Cemindia Projects delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹273 cr (+17% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹450 cr (+66% YoY), driven by timely project execution, cost control, and realizati...
Read analysis →Greenply delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹776.2 crore (+19.6% YoY) and core EBITDA margin of 12% (+150 bps YoY), driven by record MDF volumes (62,000 CBM...
Read analysis →Indegene delivered a landmark Q4 FY26 with revenue crossing ₹1,000 crore for the first time, up 32.8% YoY, and full-year revenue of ₹3,515 crore (+23.6% YoY).
Read analysis →Ksolves India delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹43.03 crore, up 29.1% YoY, driven by strategic wins including a full SAP-to-ODOO migration for a listed Indian infrastr...
Read analysis →Laurus Labs delivered a strong FY26 with revenue of ₹6,813 crore (+23% YoY) and EBITDA margin expansion of 670 bps to 26.8%, driven by a 38% surge in small molecule CDMO (₹1,896...
Read analysis →Macfos reported a stellar FY26 with revenue of ₹312 Cr (up 64.7% YoY), EBITDA of ₹39 Cr (up 113% YoY), and PAT of ₹25.65 Cr (up 115% YoY), excluding a one-time bulk of ₹71 Cr in...
Read analysis →RR Kabel delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹2,964.1 Cr (+33.7% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹263.5 Cr (+34.6% YoY), driven by robust wires & cables demand across domestic and exp...
Read analysis →Sona BLW delivered a record Q4 with revenue of ₹1,272 crore (+47% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹311 crore (+32% YoY), driven by strong electrification momentum and market share gains.
Read analysis →Birla Corporation delivered a healthy Q4 FY26, with full-year revenue of ~₹800 crore and quarterly revenue of ~₹2,000 crore.
Read analysis →APL Apollo reported a strong Q4 FY26 with 9% volume growth YoY and EBITDA per ton exceeding ₹5,500, driven by market leadership, product innovation, and steel shortages.
Read analysis →GHCL reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹888 crore (flat YoY) with EBITDA of ₹194 crore (down 20.5% YoY) and PAT of ₹120 crore (down 21.6% YoY).
Read analysis →Exide Industries reported Q4 FY26 revenue growth of 9.4% YoY, driven by strong domestic demand across auto OEM (25%+ growth for second consecutive quarter), home UPS, solar (cro...
Read analysis →Greaves Cotton delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹1,000 crore (+22% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹68 crore (+49% YoY), driven by broad-based growth across energy, mo...
Read analysis →Prudent Corporate Advisory delivered a solid FY26 with revenue growth of 19.4% and operating profit growth of 18.2%, despite market headwinds.
Read analysis →Shoppers Stop delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with departmental store LFL growth of 4.6%, driven by premiumization and a 3.2% increase in customer entries.
Read analysis →SRF delivered a strong FY26 with revenue of ₹15,787 crore (+7% YoY), EBITDA of ₹3,800 crore (+29% YoY), and PAT of ₹1,835 crore (+47% YoY), driven by record fluoro-chemicals per...
Read analysis →Ceigall India delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with standalone revenue of ₹1,294 crore (+30.5% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹183 crore (14.1% margin).
Read analysis →Pidilite delivered a standout Q4 with standalone revenue of ₹3,272 crore growing 15.3% YoY, driven by 15.3% underlying volume growth (UVG) — a sharp acceleration from 9.8% in 9M...
Read analysis →Spandana Sphoorty reported a PAT of ₹5 crore in Q4 FY26, its first profit after six quarters of losses, driven by disciplined disbursements averaging ₹500 crore per month and st...
Read analysis →SPR Auto Technologies (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings) reported a record FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹4,571 crore (+25% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹989 crore (+18% YoY), driven...
Read analysis →V Guard delivered a robust Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹755 cr (+14.1% YoY) and PAT of ₹112 cr (+23% YoY), driven by strong performance in electronics (+22.3%) and elec...
Read analysis →BSE delivered a record FY26 with consolidated revenues of ₹5,148 crore (+59% YoY) and PAT of ₹2,497 crore (+88% YoY), driven by a 118% surge in index derivatives premium turnove...
Read analysis →Apcotex delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of INR 398 Cr (+14% YoY) and EBITDA of INR 55 Cr (+42% YoY), driven by higher volumes (+10% YoY), better realizations, and operat...
Read analysis →Bajaj Finserv's Q4 FY26 consolidated results were impacted by temporary MTM losses from insurance investments, with reported revenue growth of 6% to ₹3,858 crore and PAT growth...
Read analysis →Bharti Airtel reported a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹55,400 crore, up 2.6% sequentially.
Read analysis →Birlanu delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹1,010 Cr (+9% YoY) and standalone EBITDA margin expansion of 380 bps to 4.4%, driven by cost optimization and vo...
Read analysis →Blue Star reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹4,720 crore (+1.3% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 8.0% (+100bps YoY), driven by cost rationalization and low ad spend.
Read analysis →Corona Remedies delivered a strong FY26, with revenue of ₹1,403 Cr (+17.3% YoY) and PAT of ₹199 Cr (+33.4% YoY), exceeding guided ranges.
Read analysis →Globus Spirits reported a mixed Q4 FY26 with strong underlying momentum in the PNA segment, which grew 34% YoY to ₹40 crore revenue, though overall headline growth was masked by...
Read analysis →LTM reported Q4 FY26 revenue of $1.22B (+8.1% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 15.1% (-100bps QoQ due to wage hikes).
Read analysis →Supreme Petrochem reported a mixed Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹1,587 crore (+3% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹253 crore (+75% YoY), driven by higher volumes and better spreads amid stable st...
Read analysis →Vedanta delivered a record FY26 with ₹1.74 lakh crore revenue (+15% YoY), ₹55,976 crore EBITDA (+29% YoY), and ₹25,096 crore PAT (+22% YoY).
Read analysis →CEAT delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with standalone revenue growing 18.2% YoY to ₹4,219 crore, driven by broad-based demand across replacement, OEM, and international segments.
Read analysis →Cera Sanitaryware reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹644 crore, up 11.4% YoY, driven by volume growth of ~12% and improved product mix.
Read analysis →CAMS delivered a solid Q4 FY26 with 11% YoY revenue growth and EBITDA margin of 46.5%, expanding 150bps YoY.
Read analysis →Firstsource delivered a strong Q4 FY26, with revenue of ₹25.8B (up 19.5% YoY) and PAT of ₹2.1B (up 27.7% YoY).
Read analysis →Kajaria Ceramics delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with 12% revenue growth to ₹1,373 crore and PAT surging 216% to ₹136 crore, driven by 11% volume growth and 918 bps EBITDA margin exp...
Read analysis →KEI Industries reported a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹3,476 crore (+19.3% YoY) and PAT of ₹284 crore (+25.5% YoY), driven by robust demand in domestic B2C (distribution up 2...
Read analysis →Lodha Developers reported a strong Q4 FY26 with pre-sales of ₹58.9B, up 23% YoY, and full-year PAT of ₹34.3B (margin 20%), driven by robust demand in premium segments and succes...
Read analysis →Nuvoco Vistas delivered its strongest annual performance in FY26, with record volumes of 20.4 million tons and EBITDA of ₹1,881 crore.
Read analysis →Petronet LNG reported a strong Q4 FY26 with PAT of ₹1,338 crore (up 687% YoY), driven by inventory gains of ₹95 crore, trading gains of ₹118 crore, and a ₹630 crore receipt of o...
Read analysis →SCI delivered its highest-ever consolidated PBT of ₹1,423 crore, up 67% YoY, driven by a robust tanker segment (PBT up 75% to ₹1,190 crore) amid elevated freight rates due to Mi...
Read analysis →Thermax reported a strong Q4 FY26, with revenue execution improving over prior quarters and a robust order book boosted by a ₹1,600 crore supercritical boiler order from the pri...
Read analysis →UPL delivered a strong FY26 with revenue up 11% to ₹52,000 crore and EBITDA up 18%, driven by volume-led growth across all regions and platforms.
Read analysis →Jindal Saw's Q4 FY26 consolidated results missed expectations, with revenue of ₹4,657 crore (down 6% YoY) and PAT of ₹124 crore (down 50% YoY).
Read analysis →EMA Partners India reported FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹87 crore (+18% YoY), with EBITDA of ₹14 crore (+8% YoY) and PAT of ₹12 crore.
Read analysis →ABB India reported Q1 CY26 revenue of ₹3,184 crore, up 6% YoY, missing internal targets due to last-minute West Asia crisis disruptions and supply chain issues.
Read analysis →NSDL reported a subdued Q4 FY26 with standalone revenue growth of only 2.4% YoY to ₹170.6 crore, reflecting weak capital market activity amid geopolitical headwinds and a sharp...
Read analysis →Titan delivered a superlative quarter with all businesses growing strongly, driven by a resurgence in buyer growth (+8% vs flat prior) aided by gold price-led urgency, wedding p...
Read analysis →Marico delivered a strong Q4 FY26, with India business volume growth improving and international business constant currency growth reaching multi-year highs.
Read analysis →Redington delivered its best quarter ever with revenue of ₹33,269 crore (+25% YoY) and PAT (ex-exceptionals) of ₹467 crore (1.4% margin).
Read analysis →Elecon Engineering's Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue declined 6.5% YoY to ₹746 crore, dragged by a 21% drop in the Gear division (₹472 crore) due to customer-led deferrals and dela...
Read analysis →Eveready Industries reported FY26 revenue growth of 8.2% and EBITDA growth of 8.9%, with EBITDA margin at 11.5% despite significant zinc cost inflation.
Read analysis →Tata Communications reported a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹6,554 crore (+9.4% YoY) and data revenue growth of 11.5% YoY to ₹5,684 crore.
Read analysis →Angel One delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with 431 million orders (a six-quarter high) and EBITDA margin expanding 227 bps sequentially to 41.7% (normalized 44.4%).
Read analysis →Infosys reported Q4 FY26 revenue growth of 4.1% YoY in constant currency, with full-year growth of 3.1%.
Read analysis →Meesho delivered a strong Q4 with contribution margin expanding 130 bps sequentially to 4% exit rate, driven by logistics cost normalization after Q2/Q3 disruptions and ad reven...
Read analysis →Subex reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹72.96 crore, up 3% sequentially, with EBITDA at ₹10.58 crore (14.5% margin) and PAT of ₹9.93 crore.
Read analysis →Swiggy reported Q4 FY26 results with a focus on quick commerce (QC) achieving contribution margin break-even in March, exiting at +110 bps CM.
Read analysis →Varun Beverages delivered a strong Q1 CY2026, with consolidated revenue up 18.1% YoY to ₹6,574 crore and EBITDA up 21% YoY to ₹1,529 crore, driven by volume growth of 16.3% (Ind...
Read analysis →Wipro's Q4 FY26 IT services revenue of $2.65B declined 2% YoY in constant currency, with operating margin contracting 30bps to 17.3%.
Read analysis →Dalmia Bharat reported its best-ever EBITDA of ₹383 crore (up 28% YoY) and PAT of ₹1,157 crore (up 65% YoY) for FY26, driven by cost leadership and premiumization.
Read analysis →Bansal Wire reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹1,136 crore (+21% YoY) and PAT of ₹40 crore (+21% YoY), with EBITDA margin at 7.0%.
Read analysis →Edelweiss Financial Services reported a 27% YoY increase in consolidated PAT to ₹547 crore for FY26, driven by strong growth in asset management and credit businesses, though Q4...
Read analysis →Geojit Financial Services reported a year of strategic transformation in FY26, with profitability impacted by planned investments of ~54 crores in IT transformation (10 crores),...
Read analysis →IndiaMART reported Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹404 crore (+14% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 33%.
Read analysis →Mphasis delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with constant currency revenue growth of 7.1% YoY and direct revenue growth of 9.2% YoY, driven by AI-led transformation programs.
Read analysis →360 One Wam delivered a strong FY26 with total revenue of ₹3,144 crore (+18.6% YoY) and PAT of ₹1,225 crore (+20.7% YoY), driven by robust net flows of ₹55,875 crore (organic +3...
Read analysis →Aarti Industries reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹2,422 crore (+9% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹342 crore (+29% YoY), with PAT surging 43% YoY to ₹137 crore.
Read analysis →Alicon delivered a record quarterly revenue of ₹495 crore (+16% YoY), driven by strong domestic demand across PV, CV, and two-wheeler segments.
Read analysis →Billionbrains Garage Ventures reported a strong Q4 FY26, with equity derivatives market share expanding from 9.1% to 10.6% (up 150 bps QoQ) driven by increased customer engageme...
Read analysis →Brigade Enterprises reported FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹5,999 crore (+11% YoY) and PAT of ₹725 crore (+7% YoY), with EBITDA margin steady at 28%.
Read analysis →Chennai Petroleum delivered a stellar Q4 FY26 with record annual crude throughput of 11.71 MMT (112% capacity) and Q4 throughput of 2.93 MMT (111% capacity).
Read analysis →Cyient's D segment Q4 FY26 revenue was $163.5M (₹1,500 Cr), down 2.4% QoQ CC and 1.5% YoY CC, impacted by client budget delays and geopolitical headwinds in West Asia.
Read analysis →Escorts Kubota reported a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹2,950.7 crore (+21.4% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹386 crore (+31.8% YoY), driven by robust tractor volumes (highest ever full-y...
Read analysis →Expleo Solutions reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹286.3 crore, up 11.9% YoY, driven by strong growth in Europe, BFSI, and aerospace & defense.
Read analysis →Filatex India reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹985.5 crore, down 8.75% YoY, impacted by crude volatility and geopolitical disruptions in the Middle East.
Read analysis →GNG Electronics delivered a stellar Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹651.7 Cr (+43% YoY) and PAT of ₹42.1 Cr (nearly tripled).
Read analysis →GTPL Hathway reported a disappointing Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of INR 934.4 crore (+4% YoY) and reported EBITDA margin of 9.7%, impacted by lower operating days, one-ti...
Read analysis →HFCL delivered a record Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹1,824 Cr (up 128% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹337 Cr (18.5% margin vs -2.8% a year ago), driven by strong OFC demand from hyperscalers,...
Read analysis →Inventurus Knowledge Solutions delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹857 crore (+18.5% YoY), EBITDA of ₹300 crore (35% margin), and PAT of ₹206 crore (+39% YoY).
Read analysis →Jio Financial Services reported a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated total income of ₹1,020 crore, up 97% YoY, driven by robust growth across lending, payments, and asset management.
Read analysis →Kanpur Plastipack reported Q4 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹183.1 crore (+6.16% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 13.69%, with PAT of ₹14.53 crore (+14% YoY).
Read analysis →Kirloskar Pneumatic delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹706 crore (+21% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 21.7% (+270 bps YoY), driven by favorable product mix, backward integra...
Read analysis →Madhya Bharat Agro delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹394.7 Cr (+33% YoY) and PAT of ₹59.8 Cr (+318% YoY), driven by robust Rabi season demand and operational leverage.
Read analysis →MAS Financial delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with consolidated PAT of ₹104 crore (+25% YoY) and AUM crossing ₹15,000 crore (+19% YoY).
Read analysis →Mastek reported a stable Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹938 crore (+3.6% QoQ) and EBITDA margin of 16.1%, despite wage hike impact and pricing pressure.
Read analysis →Motilal Oswal Financial Services reported a strong Q4 FY26 with operating profit after tax (OPAT) growing 25% YoY to an annualized run rate of ₹661 crore.
Read analysis →New India Assurance reported a strong Q4 FY26 with PAT of ₹558 crore, up 61% YoY, and full-year PAT of ₹1,384 crore, up 40% YoY.
Read analysis →Paytm delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with EBITDA margin reaching ~6%, driven by robust payment processing margin expansion (now >4 bps) and financial services growth.
Read analysis →Park Medi World delivered its strongest year ever in FY26, with revenue of ₹1,679 Cr (+21% YoY), EBITDA of ₹444 Cr (+20% YoY), and PAT of ₹274 Cr (+27% YoY).
Read analysis →Platinum Industries delivered a robust Q4 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹132 crore (+37% YoY), EBITDA of ₹15.3 crore (+95% YoY), and PAT of ₹14.8 crore (+164% YoY).
Read analysis →Polycab delivered a record Q4 with consolidated revenue growing 27% YoY to ₹285 billion for FY26, driven by 30% growth in wires & cables and 47% growth in FMEG.
Read analysis →Schaeffler India delivered a robust Q1 FY26 with revenue of ₹2,570 crore (+18.8% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹483 crore (19.3% margin).
Read analysis →Skipper delivered a record Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹1,666 crore (+29.4% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹173.4 crore (+40.2% YoY), driven by strong execution in the engineering segment (₹1,2...
Read analysis →Sundram Fasteners reported a solid FY26 with revenue of ₹5,612 crore (+7% YoY) and record PAT of ₹580 crore, driven by strong domestic OEM and retail growth (retail up ~20% in Q...
Read analysis →Sutlej Textiles reported Q4 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹699 crore, up 4% YoY, with EBITDA surging 115% YoY to ₹37 crore and margin expanding to 5.3% (from 0.8% in Q1 FY26).
Read analysis →Syngene reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹1,037 crore (+2% YoY, +13% QoQ) and EBITDA margin of 29%, beating revised guidance.
Read analysis →Vardhman Textiles reported a decent Q4 FY26 performance, with gross margins expanding ~300bps QoQ, though EBITDA margins were impacted by a one-time mark-to-market forex loss of...
Read analysis →Cyient DLM reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹369.1 crore, down 13.8% YoY, impacted by a large order completion in FY25 and West Asia crisis disruptions.
Read analysis →