Other Q3 FY26 results
94 companies · ₹1,40,997 Cr aggregate revenue · 11.7% average EBITDA margin
Companies
Precision Camshafts reported a strong standalone PAT of ₹9.58 crore for Q3 FY26, reversing a loss of ₹0.42 crore in the prior quarter and up from ₹5 crore a year ago.
Read analysis →SKP Bearing reported strong sequential revenue growth of 41% in standalone operations for Q3 FY26, driven by capacity expansion in the roller plant and improving export mix (now...
Read analysis →Alicon Castalloy reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹430 crore, up 10% YoY, but EBITDA margin contracted to 10.9% (down 200bps QoQ) due to product mix shift, higher employee costs, and...
Read analysis →EMS Ltd reported a weak Q3 FY26, with revenue and PAT significantly below expectations due to extended monsoon in Uttarakhand and delayed project starts.
Read analysis →Felix Industries reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹65 crore for the 9-month period, with Q3 alone contributing ₹45 crore, driven by strong execution in EPC and Oman operations.
Read analysis →Patel Engineering reported Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹1,239 crore and EBITDA of ₹145 crore (11.7% margin), with PAT at ₹71 crore.
Read analysis →Rajshree Polypack reported a mixed Q3 FY26: revenue declined 1.49% YoY to ₹71.62 crore due to softer domestic demand and lower sheet realizations, but EBITDA grew 13.82% YoY to...
Read analysis →Sigachi reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹117.2 crore with EBITDA of ₹5.7 crore (margin 4.6%) and a marginal net loss of ₹0.02 crore.
Read analysis →Unicommerce delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue of INR 56.4 Cr (+72.2% YoY) and adjusted EBITDA of INR 13.4 Cr (+51% YoY).
Read analysis →Avenues AI delivered a strong Q3 FY26, with consolidated gross revenue surging 122% YoY to ₹2,381 crore, driven by higher payment volumes and enterprise merchant growth.
Read analysis →EID Parry reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹389 crore, flat YoY, as sugar segment benefited from better realizations (₹40/kg vs ₹37.69) but consumer products declined due to channel...
Read analysis →Kanpur Plastipack delivered a steady Q3 FY26 with total income of ₹195.2 crore (+19% YoY) and PAT of ₹9.2 crore (+23% YoY).
Read analysis →Religare Enterprises reported consolidated total income of ₹2,067.9 crore for Q3 FY26, up 23.8% YoY, driven by strong performance in the insurance segment.
Read analysis →Shriram Properties reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹203 crore (+13% YoY) and a PAT loss of ₹7 crore, impacted by continued procedural delays in Bangalore's ekata and registration po...
Read analysis →Ola Electric reported Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹470 crore, with gross margin expanding to 34.3% (+16pp YoY, +340bps QoQ), driven by vertical integration and Gen 3 platfor...
Read analysis →Senco Gold delivered a historic Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹3,000 Cr (+50% YoY), EBITDA of ₹400 Cr (13.2% margin, +210bps YoY), and PAT of ₹264 Cr (+689% YoY).
Read analysis →IFGL Refractories reported consolidated revenue growth of 23% YoY to ₹470 crore in Q3 FY26, driven by strong domestic (+17%) and US (+37%) performance.
Read analysis →Uflex reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹3,633 crore, down 3.8% YoY due to volume softness and pricing pressure from US tariff uncertainty and GST transition.
Read analysis →3B Blackbio reported 9-month revenue of ₹99.06 crore, up 11.8% YoY (or ~20% excluding seasonal flu spikes).
Read analysis →Ahluwalia Contracts reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹1,060.72 crore (+11.4% YoY) and PAT of ₹54.02 crore (+9.4% YoY), slightly below initial 15-20% growth expectations due to prolon...
Read analysis →Arman Financial reported a strong sequential recovery in Q3 FY26, with consolidated AUM growing 7% QoQ to ₹2,274 crore and disbursements surging 30% QoQ to ₹612 crore.
Read analysis →Astra Microwave delivered its best-ever quarter with standalone revenue of ₹258 crore and EBITDA margin of 30.9%, driven by favorable revenue mix and strong execution.
Read analysis →Azad Engineering delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹155.9 crore (+31% YoY), EBITDA of ₹60.1 crore (+40.7% YoY), and PAT of ₹34 crore (+40.1% YoY).
Read analysis →Basilic Fly Studio reported consolidated Q3 FY26 revenue of 105 crore, with YTD revenue of 294 crore (1.7x YoY).
Read analysis →Bata India reported a modest 3% YoY revenue growth in Q3 FY26, with EBITDA margin expanding by 200 bps driven by zero-based merchandising (ZBM) now covering 400 stores, elevated...
Read analysis →BCL Industries reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹758 crore and EBITDA of ₹68 crore, up 41% YoY, with EBITDA margins expanding 270 bps to ~9%.
Read analysis →Biocon delivered a solid Q3 FY26 with group revenue of ₹4,173 crore (+9% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹951 crore (+21% YoY), driven by strong biosimilar margins (28% vs 21% last year) and...
Read analysis →Camlin Fine Sciences reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹572 crore, up 6% YoY, driven by blends growth (+11% YoY) and the VPI acquisition.
Read analysis →Centum Electronics delivered a strong standalone Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹238 crore (+27% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹26 crore (+27% YoY), driven by robust execution in defense and spac...
Read analysis →Dhruv Consultancy reported a 9-month revenue of ₹35.36 crore, impacted by a ₹30 crore non-cash accounting adjustment due to conservative revisions in project margin estimates un...
Read analysis →EPL delivered another strong quarter with 13.3% revenue growth, driven by broad-based double-digit expansion across three of four regions.
Read analysis →Everest Kanto delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with consolidated EBITDA up 48% YoY to ₹59.2 crore and PAT surging 98.9% to ₹35.7 crore.
Read analysis →Fratelli Vineyards reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹65 crore, up 8% YoY, driven by strong luxury segment growth (13% YoY) and RTD expansion.
Read analysis →Galaxy Surfactants reported Q3 FY26 EBITDA of ₹124 crore, up 13% YoY, driven by strong specialty volume growth in India (+35%) and rest-of-world markets, partially offset by con...
Read analysis →Ganesh Benzoplast reported Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹105.3 crore, up 18% YoY, driven by higher rental income and chemical segment growth.
Read analysis →Globe Civil Projects reported Q3 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹93.76 crore and net profit of ₹6.53 crore, with EBITDA margin stable at 15.89%.
Read analysis →Godavari Biorefineries delivered a mixed Q3 FY26 with modest revenue growth of 2.5% YoY to ₹461.9 Cr, but strong profitability improvement as EBITDA grew 13.8% YoY to ₹45.1 Cr a...
Read analysis →Goodluck India reported Q3 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹1,031.58 Cr (+10% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹99.72 Cr (+20.9% YoY), with EBITDA margin expanding ~96 bps to 9.7%.
Read analysis →GRP reported a muted Q3 FY26 with total income of ₹135.2 crore (+2% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹11.2 crore (-14% YoY), impacted by a 40% drop in US export volumes due to tariffs and hig...
Read analysis →GSP Crop Science reported strong 9M FY26 results with revenue of ₹1,114 crore and EBITDA of ₹153 crore, up 32% YoY.
Read analysis →Gufic Biosciences reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹231.1 crore, flat sequentially, as a conscious ₹14-16 crore revenue hit from restructuring critical care and SPARSH distribution t...
Read analysis →Hindware Home Innovation reported a solid Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹640 crore (+8% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹52 crore (+38% YoY), driven by strong performance in bathware...
Read analysis →Inox Wind delivered a solid Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹1,238 crore (+24% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹313 crore (+39% YoY), driven by strong margins from backward integration and cost init...
Read analysis →Jash Engineering reported marginal revenue growth of 3% in Q3 FY26, impacted by US tariff uncertainty that caused a 25-30 crore drop in exports to Rodney Hunt.
Read analysis →Jupiter Wagons reported Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹900 crore, up 13% QoQ, with EBITDA of ₹116 crore (13% margin) and PAT of ₹62 crore, up 36% QoQ.
Read analysis →Khadim India reported a weak Q3 FY26 with revenue of 86.2 cr (down 21.8% YoY) and a marginal net loss of INR 0.2 cr.
Read analysis →Lumax Industries reported its best-ever quarterly performance in Q3 FY26, with revenue of ₹1,053 crore (up 18.7% YoY) and EBITDA margin expanding 260 bps YoY to 10.6%.
Read analysis →Lupin delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹7,168 crore (+24% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 31.1% (+681 bps YoY), driven by broad-based growth across regions.
Read analysis →MM Forgings delivered a decent Q3 FY26 with 11.3% YoY revenue growth, driven by 3% volume improvement and better realizations.
Read analysis →Marico's Q3 FY26 call focused on its strategic transformation into a digital-first consumer powerhouse, anchored by three recent acquisitions: 4700 BC (premium snacking), Cosmix...
Read analysis →Mishra Dhatu Nigam reported a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹275.66 crore, up 31.44% QoQ, driven by execution of titanium and superalloy orders.
Read analysis →Narayana Hrudayalaya reported a strong Q3 FY26, driven by India business margin expansion of 150-200 bps YoY from payor mix optimization, robotic surgeries, and technology infus...
Read analysis →Nurture Well Industries delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹289.77 crore (+45.8% YoY) and PAT of ₹34.60 crore (+95% YoY), driven by expansion into high-demand categories...
Read analysis →Oriental Aromatics reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹252 cr (+13% YoY), but EBITDA margin contracted sharply to 5.26% (down ~559 bps YoY) and PAT swung to a loss of ₹1.92 cr.
Read analysis →Pennar Industries reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹959 crore (+13.3% YoY) and PAT of ₹33.6 crore (+10.1% YoY), impacted by ~₹4 crore one-time labor costs.
Read analysis →Platinum Industries reported Q3 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹102.62 crore, up 31% YoY, driven by strong CPVC demand and capacity expansion.
Read analysis →Praj Industries reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹841 crore, flat sequentially, with a net loss of ₹12.4 crore due to a one-time ₹34.4 crore impact from revised labor laws.
Read analysis →PTC India reported a mixed Q3 FY26.
Read analysis →Puravankara delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with total income surging 230% YoY to INR 1,114 crore, driven by higher handovers.
Read analysis →Remsons Industries delivered a solid Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹423 crore, up 20% YoY, driven by strong OEM demand and export growth (33% of sales).
Read analysis →RHI Magnesita India delivered a record quarterly revenue of ₹1,092 crore (+8% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹150 crore (+14% YoY), with EBITDA margin expanding to 13.7% (+300 bps YoY).
Read analysis →RNFI Services reported strong 9-month FY26 performance with revenue growing 46.9% YoY and PAT up 63.3% YoY, driven by high-margin businesses like delinquent loan collection, EMI...
Read analysis →Royal Orchid Hotels reported a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue from operations growing 26.6% YoY and room revenue surging 45% YoY, driven by the successful launch of Iconica Mumbai...
Read analysis →S P Apparels delivered a steady Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹382 crore (+6.6% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹56.6 crore (+11.2% YoY), driven by resilient garmenting operations and...
Read analysis →Sanjivani Paranteral delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue of ₹22.1 crore (+27.1% YoY) and EBITDA margin expansion of 230 bps to 18.5%, driven by favorable produc...
Read analysis →Sejal Glass reported 9M FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹284.51 Cr with EBITDA of ₹46.60 Cr (margin 16.38%).
Read analysis →Shaily Engineering delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹251 crore (+27% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹66 crore (+43% YoY), driven by healthcare segment revenue doubling to ₹104 cro...
Read analysis →SRM Contractors delivered a record Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹231 crore (+50% YoY), EBITDA of ₹45 crore (+72% YoY), and PAT of ₹24 crore (+51% YoY).
Read analysis →Sundrop Brands delivered a solid Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue growth of 10% YoY, driven by strong volume momentum in core categories.
Read analysis →TCPL Packaging reported Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹471 crore with EBITDA of ₹81 crore, up 15% YoY, and margins expanding 240 bps to 17.2%.
Read analysis →Tenneco Clean Air India delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with value-added revenue growth of 14.7% YoY and EBITDA growth of 24.8% YoY, driven by robust execution, favorable mix, and op...
Read analysis →Tilaknagar Industries reported a transformative Q3 FY26, with revenue surging 90.5% YoY to ₹664 crore, driven by the first month of Imperial Blue (IB) consolidation.
Read analysis →Yasho Industries reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹201.83 crore, up 35% YoY, with EBITDA margin of 16.65%.
Read analysis →Zim Laboratories reported Q3 FY26 operating income of ₹1,087 crore, with EBITDA of ₹145 crore (13.4% margin) and PAT of ₹44 crore, showing sequential improvement.
Read analysis →Zuari Industries reported a modest 2% YoY revenue growth to ₹254.7 crore in Q3 FY26, driven by record sugar cane crushing of 67.28 lakh quintals (up 10.8% YoY) and improved suga...
Read analysis →Hinduja Global Solutions reported a muted Q3 FY26 with operating revenue of ₹1,175.4 crore (+1.1% YoY) and EBITDA margin of 11.2%, down 780 bps YoY due to account-specific volum...
Read analysis →Avanti Feeds reported Q3 FY26 consolidated gross income of ₹1,447 crore, up 3% YoY but down 13% sequentially, reflecting seasonal feed volume decline.
Read analysis →KRBL reported Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹1,476 crore, down 11% YoY due to lower export revenue (₹357 crore vs ₹563 crore) from high base in private label.
Read analysis →Premier Explosives reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹81.4 crore and EBITDA of ₹11.6 crore (14.3% margin), with PAT of ₹6 crore.
Read analysis →Sharat Industries reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹142.5 crore with EBITDA margin of 6.67% and PAT of ₹4.74 crore.
Read analysis →Sunrakshakk Industries reported a transformative quarter with consolidated revenue of ₹164 crore, up 517% YoY, driven by the rapid scaling of its FMCG and FMCG intermediate busi...
Read analysis →Schaeffler India delivered a stellar Q4 CY25 with revenue of ₹2,643 crore (+26.9% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹505.6 crore (+19.1% YoY), driven by strong volume growth across automotive...
Read analysis →Petronet LNG reported a mixed Q3 FY26 with PAT of ₹848 cr (down 2.2% YoY) despite record capacity utilization at Kochi terminal at 29% and Dahej at 94%.
Read analysis →Inox India delivered a record quarter with total income of ₹436 crore (+27% YoY), the highest ever quarterly sales, driven by strong execution across industrial gas, LNG, and cr...
Read analysis →Brand Concepts delivered 23% YoY revenue growth in Q3 FY26, driven by strong performance across its brand portfolio, particularly UCB (up ~50% YoY) and Juicy Couture (annualized...
Read analysis →Fractal delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹854 crore, up 21% YoY, driven by 78% YoY growth in healthcare & life sciences and 26% in BFSI.
Read analysis →Glottis reported a weak Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹143.9 crore and EBITDA margin of 2.8%, down sharply from 7.4% in the 9-month period.
Read analysis →HMA Agro delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with standalone revenue of ₹1,992.8 crore (+46% YoY) and PAT of ₹71.9 crore (+61.3% YoY), driven by robust export demand, improved realizatio...
Read analysis →Jinkushal Industries reported Q3 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹91.79 crore, up 107% YoY, and PAT of ₹4.17 crore, up 34% YoY.
Read analysis →Knowledge Marine delivered a standout Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹90 crore (up 56% YoY), EBITDA margin of 43%, and PAT of ₹32.89 crore (34% margin).
Read analysis →Sutlej Textiles reported Q3 FY26 standalone revenue of INR 640 cr, down 2% YoY, but EBITDA surged over 200% YoY to INR 25 cr with margin expansion of 350 bps to 4%.
Read analysis →Vijaya Diagnostic delivered a record quarter with revenue of ₹205 crore (+21.4% YoY) and EBITDA margin expansion of 221 bps to 41.9%, driven by strong volume growth of 14.7% and...
Read analysis →Infosys delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with constant currency revenue growth of 1.7% YoY and adjusted operating margin of 21.2%, expanding 20 bps sequentially.
Read analysis →ABB India reported a strong Q4 CY2025 with orders surging 52% YoY to ₹14,115 crore, driven by delayed large project conversions and robust base order growth of 27%.
Read analysis →