Revenue ₹50,100 Cr (+28.8% YoY)
Maruti Ltd
MARUTI
1 met · 0 close · 14 missed across 15 tracked promises
View all executive profiles for Maruti LtdMaruti Suzuki reported a record Q4 FY26 with 676,209 units sold (+11.8% YoY) and net sales of ₹50,100 crore (+28.8% Y...
Indian management teams deliver on roughly 12% of specific earnings-call promises. A low score does not indicate dishonesty — it reflects how aspirational forward guidance typically is.
Quarterly Earnings Timeline
Financial verification status, call summary, sentiment, and management-delivery signals by quarter.
Revenue ₹50,100 Cr (+28.8% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported a record Q4 FY26 with 676,209 units sold (+11.8% YoY) and net sales of ₹50,100 crore (+28.8% YoY).
Revenue ₹47,500 Cr (+29.1% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported a stellar Q3 FY26, with net sales surging to INR 47,500 crore (up ~29% YoY) and PAT at INR 3,800 crore (+4% YoY, impacted by a one-time provisio...
Revenue ₹40,130 Cr (+12.8% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported Q2 FY26 net sales of INR 40,130 crore (+12.8% YoY) and net profit of INR 3,290 crore (+7.5% YoY).
Revenue ₹36,620 Cr (+8.1% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported Q1 FY26 net sales of INR 36,620 crore (+8.1% YoY) and net profit of INR 3,710 crore (+1.6% YoY), driven by a favorable product mix and strong ex...
Revenue ₹38,800 Cr (+5.7% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported Q4 FY25 net sales of ₹38,800 crore (+5.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹3,710 crore (-4.1% YoY), impacted by higher other expenses, new plant overhead...
Revenue ₹36,800 Cr (+15.5% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported Q3 FY25 net sales of INR 36,800 crore (+15.5% YoY) and PAT of INR 3,525 crore (+12.6% YoY), driven by festive demand and record exports of 99,02...
Revenue ₹35,589 Cr (+0.15% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported Q2 FY25 net sales of INR 35,589 crore, nearly flat YoY, while PAT fell 17.4% to INR 3,069 crore due to a one-time tax provision.
Revenue ₹33,875 Cr (+9.8% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported a strong Q1 FY25 with net sales of ₹33,875 crore (+9.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹3,650 crore (+46.9% YoY), driven by cost reduction, favorable co...
Revenue ₹36,698 Cr (+19.1% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported a strong Q4 FY24 with net sales of INR 36,698 crore (+19.1% YoY) and net profit of INR 3,878 crore (+47.8% YoY), driven by record volumes of 584...
Revenue pending filing verification
Maruti Suzuki reported a strong Q3 FY24 with PAT of INR 3,130 crore, up 33% YoY, driven by record quarterly exports of 71,785 units and a favorable product mix.
Revenue ₹35,535 Cr (+24.5% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported a strong Q2 FY24 with record quarterly sales volume of 552,055 units, net sales of INR 35,535 crore (up 24.5% YoY), and net profit of INR 3,716...
Revenue ₹30,845 Cr (+22% YoY)
Maruti Suzuki reported a strong Q1 FY24 with revenue of INR 30,845 crore (+22% YoY) and PAT of INR 2,485 crore (+145% YoY), driven by higher volumes, improved realizat...