Revenue ₹14,393 Cr (+8.3% YoY)
Techm Ltd
TECHM
0 met · 1 close · 9 missed across 11 tracked promises
View all executive profiles for Techm LtdTech Mahindra delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of INR 14,393 crore, up 8.3% YoY, and operating margin expandin...
Indian management teams deliver on roughly 12% of specific earnings-call promises. A low score does not indicate dishonesty — it reflects how aspirational forward guidance typically is.
Quarterly Earnings Timeline
Financial verification status, call summary, sentiment, and management-delivery signals by quarter.
Revenue ₹14,393 Cr (+8.3% YoY)
Tech Mahindra delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of INR 14,393 crore, up 8.3% YoY, and operating margin expanding 290 bps YoY to 13.1%.
Revenue ₹13,995 Cr (+5.1% YoY)
Tech Mahindra reported Q2 FY26 revenue of INR 13,995 crore, up 5.1% YoY, with PAT of INR 1,194 crore (+28.2% YoY).
Revenue ₹13,351 Cr (+2.7% YoY)
Tech Mahindra reported Q1 FY26 revenue of INR 13,351 crore, up 2.7% YoY, with PAT of INR 1,141 crore, up 30% YoY.
Revenue ₹13,286 Cr (+1.4% YoY)
Tech Mahindra reported Q3 FY25 revenue of ₹13,286 crore (+1.4% YoY reported) and EBIT margin of 10.2% (+60bps QoQ), driven by Project Fortius savings and pricing disci...
Revenue ₹13,313 Cr (+3.5% YoY)
Tech Mahindra reported Q2 FY25 revenue of INR 13,313 crore (+3.5% YoY) and EBIT margin of 9.6% (+110bps QoQ), driven by Project Fortius savings and currency tailwinds.
Revenue ₹13,005 Cr (-1.2% YoY)
Tech Mahindra reported Q1 FY25 revenue of ₹13,005 crore, down 1.2% YoY, with EBIT margin expanding 110 bps QoQ to 8.5%, driven by Project Fortius cost savings.
Revenue ₹12,871 Cr (-6.4% YoY)
Tech Mahindra reported Q4 FY24 revenue of INR 12,871 crore, down 6.4% YoY in constant currency, with EBIT margin of 7.4% (up 200bps QoQ).
Revenue ₹12,864 Cr
Tech Mahindra reported Q2 FY24 revenue of INR 12,864 crore, down 2.2% QoQ, with EBIT margin at 4.7% (down 200bps QoQ) due to revenue decline and business rationalizati...
Revenue ₹13,959 Cr
Tech Mahindra reported a tough Q1 FY24 with revenue of INR 13,959 crore, down 4.1% QoQ, and PAT of INR 693 crore.