Techm
bullish highTech Mahindra delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of INR 14,393 crore, up 8.3% YoY, and operating margin expanding 290 bps YoY to 13.1%.
Read Techm analysis →Side-by-side earnings comparison across financial stats, AI summaries, management guidance, risks, quotes, and accountability signals.
Tech Mahindra delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of INR 14,393 crore, up 8.3% YoY, and operating margin expanding 290 bps YoY to 13.1%.
Read Techm analysis →Endurance Technologies delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with standalone revenue of ₹2,678.3 crore (+22.2% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹339.1 crore (+18% YoY), though EBITDA margin contracted 40bps to 12.7% due to aluminum cost inflation.
Read Endurance Technologies analysis →Tech Mahindra delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue of INR 14,393 crore, up 8.3% YoY, and operating margin expanding 290 bps YoY to 13.1%. Growth was broad-based across comms, manufacturing, retail, and healthcare, with Europe leading geographically at 11.2% YoY. Deal bookings hit a five-year high at $1.096 billion, including a $500M+ European telco win. Management reiterated its FY27 target of growing above peer average and reaching 15% EBIT margin. Key risks include BFSI volatility from furloughs and productivity pass-through, and potential margin headwinds from wage hikes under the new labor code.
Endurance Technologies delivered a strong Q3 FY26 with standalone revenue of ₹2,678.3 crore (+22.2% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹339.1 crore (+18% YoY), though EBITDA margin contracted 40bps to 12.7% due to aluminum cost inflation. PAT grew 8.8% to ₹170.7 crore, impacted by a ₹20.6 crore exceptional charge for new labor codes. The India business saw robust order wins of ₹1,282.8 crore in 9M FY26, driven by four-wheeler castings, solar dampers, and EV components. Key growth drivers include ABS mandate clarity (expected by Q4), new plant ramp-ups (Chennai disc brakes, Shendra castings, alloy wheels), and premiumization trends boosting inverted front forks and ASC. Management guided for controlled capex below ₹800 crore in India and expects full impact of greenfield plants in H2 FY27. Risk: European auto market weakness and order inflow slowdown could persist if regulatory uncertainty on ICE/EV transition continues.
Highest quarterly deal bookings in five years, driven by a $500M+ European telco win.
Ninth consecutive quarter of margin expansion, driven by Project Fortius and gross margin improvement.
Strong growth supported by large deal ramp in European auto and the new telco win.
Continued strong trajectory driven by aerospace, industrial, and European auto ramp.
Includes ₹530 Cr from four-wheeler and non-auto segments; strong diversification.
CAGR of 71% over 4 years vs industry 21%; driven by suspension, casting, brakes, alloy wheels.
Expanding OEM base to six; premiumization trend driving adoption.
Record revenue; cumulative order book of ₹232 Cr; one in 12 e-2Ws use Maxwell BMS.
Management expects to grow higher than the peer average by the end of FY27, supported by strong deal pipeline and large client momentum.
Management guidance growthCompany remains on track to achieve 15% EBIT margin by FY27, driven by continued operational improvements and gross margin expansion.
Management guidance marginsThe $500M+ European telco deal will start ramping in the first half of FY27, contributing to revenue growth.
Management guidance revenueFinal guidelines for ABS on >50cc 2Ws and EVs >4kW expected by end of March 2026; SOP for dual-channel ABS ECU in Q1 FY27.
Management guidance growthManagement plans to sweat assets and keep India capex below ₹800 crore, focusing on automation and profitable growth.
Management guidance capexChennai disc brake, Shendra castings, Aurangabad alloy wheel, and Pune battery pack plants will ramp up; full impact in H2 FY27.
Management guidance expansionExports of solar dampers worth ₹24 Cr in 9M; expected to double by year-end; new US client orders from mid-FY27.
Management guidance revenueBFSI revenue declined 0.8% YoY due to higher-than-normal furloughs and annual productivity gains in a large contract, which may persist.
medium · management_commentaryWage hike timing and quantum are undecided due to new labor code implications; could pressure margins when implemented.
medium · analyst_questionManufacturing growth was partly boosted by one-time deliveries in European auto, which will normalize next quarter, creating a headwind.
low · management_commentaryEuropean order inflow declined to €15M in 9M FY26 vs €40M prior year due to regulatory uncertainty on ICE/EV transition and Chinese import competition.
high · analyst_questionRaw material cost increases, especially aluminum (55% of purchases), led to 40bps EBITDA margin contraction; pass-through may be limited.
medium · management_commentaryABS guidelines still awaited; any further delay could push back expected revenue from ABS and hydraulic brake systems.
medium · management_commentaryMultiple greenfield plants (Chennai, Shendra, Aurangabad, Pune) are under construction; delays in SOP or customer approvals could impact revenue.
medium · data_observationWe recorded our highest quarterly deal bookings in the last five years, our highest deal wins on a last 12-month basis in the last five years, and our largest deal win in Europe in the comms industry.
We expect to grow higher than the peer average by the end of FY 2027 while progressing towards a 15% EBIT margin for FY 2027.
We are extremely focused on improving our profit margin percentage by focusing on manufacturing in-house versus outsourcing to our vendor partners where we cost to be higher with our vendor partners.
In case they go for a CBS which is not electronica it is a mechanical CBS... the value of a brake assembly of these three parts is even in value is even higher than the ABS price.