Senco Gold
bullish highSenco Gold delivered a historic Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹3,000 Cr (+50% YoY), EBITDA of ₹400 Cr (13.2% margin, +210bps YoY), and PAT of ₹264 Cr (+689% YoY).
Read Senco Gold analysis →Side-by-side earnings comparison across verified financials, AI summaries, management guidance, risks, quotes, and accountability signals.
Senco Gold delivered a historic Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹3,000 Cr (+50% YoY), EBITDA of ₹400 Cr (13.2% margin, +210bps YoY), and PAT of ₹264 Cr (+689% YoY).
Read Senco Gold analysis →Schaeffler India delivered a stellar Q4 CY25 with revenue of ₹2,643 crore (+26.9% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹505.6 crore (+19.1% YoY), driven by strong volume growth across automotive (42% YoY in AT), industrial, and aftermarket segments.
Read Schaeffler India analysis →Senco Gold delivered a historic Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹3,000 Cr (+50% YoY), EBITDA of ₹400 Cr (13.2% margin, +210bps YoY), and PAT of ₹264 Cr (+689% YoY). The stellar performance was driven by strong festive and wedding demand, a shift to lightweight and diamond studded jewelry (studded value +38% YoY), and operating leverage from higher own-store sales (65% of revenue). Management guided for Q4 revenue growth of 25-30% YoY and a sustainable EBITDA margin of 7.5-7.8% for FY27, with near-term margins benefiting from elevated gold prices. Key risks include gold price volatility impacting volume growth (gold volume -10% in 9M) and working capital strain from high inventory levels (₹4,602 Cr).
Schaeffler India delivered a stellar Q4 CY25 with revenue of ₹2,643 crore (+26.9% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹505.6 crore (+19.1% YoY), driven by strong volume growth across automotive (42% YoY in AT), industrial, and aftermarket segments. The company benefited from robust end-market demand, GST 2.0 reforms, and new business wins in hybrid and e-mobility. PAT came in at ₹328 crore with EBITDA margin of 19.1%. Management guided for sustained double-digit growth in CY26, with capex stepping up to over ₹500 crore to support capacity expansion (current utilization >85%). Key risk: export growth may moderate to 5-10% in CY26 due to slower European demand.
SSG contributed ~70% of total growth in Q3; old stores (156) drove 21% growth.
Diamond studded jewelry value grew 38% YoY, with volume up 10%, aiding margin expansion.
Gold volume declined 10% in 9M FY26 due to high prices; diamond volume grew 12.5%.
Total stores reached 196; target of 200+ by Q4 FY26 and 18-20 new stores in FY27.
Strong growth driven by e-mobility ramp-up and IC engine wins.
All plants operating above 85% utilization; productivity improvements ongoing.
Continued focus on localizing spherical roller bearings and other components.
Strong cash generation driven by working capital improvement to 17.9% of sales.
Management guided for 25-30% revenue growth in Q4, conservatively, despite gold price volatility and seasonal factors like Holi.
Management guidance revenueFor FY27, management expects EBITDA margin of 7.5-7.8% at current gold prices, with 7.3-7.5% if prices moderate.
Management guidance marginsPlans to open 18-20 stores in FY27, with a mix of 8-10 own stores and 8-10 franchise stores, focusing on franchise expansion.
Management guidance expansionHedging ratio will stay at 55-60% due to gold price volatility and working capital constraints; may increase to 80-90% if stability returns.
Management guidance otherManagement plans to step up capex to over ₹500 crore in 2026, returning to average levels of 2022-2024, to support capacity expansion and new technologies.
Management guidance capexExport order book for 2026 is in line with 2025, but growth is expected to moderate to 5-10% due to economic conditions in Europe and Asia Pacific.
Management guidance growthManagement reiterated commitment to double-digit growth in the medium term, supported by strong pipeline and market demand.
Management guidance growthGold volume declined 10% in 9M FY26; further price spikes could compress consumer budgets and reduce footfalls, pressuring revenue growth.
high · management_commentaryInventory value rose to ₹4,602 Cr (from ₹2,963 Cr), funded by borrowings; elevated gold prices increase working capital needs and interest costs.
medium · data_observationManagement declined to disclose detailed hedging strategies; recent gold price swings caused margin calls, and low hedging (55-60%) exposes balance sheet to price drops.
medium · analyst_question2-2.5% of EBITDA margin in 9M came from realization gains; if gold prices stabilize or fall, margins could revert to 7.5-7.8% guidance.
medium · management_commentaryManagement guided export growth to slow to 5-10% in CY26 from 30-35% in CY25, due to weaker European and Asia Pacific demand.
medium · management_commentaryAnalyst raised concern about a competitor's new SRB plant; management acknowledged competition but emphasized localization strategy.
medium · analyst_questionKRSV's losses widened to 18.3% margin in Q4; management expects improvement in CY26 through channel and product mix optimization.
medium · data_observationWe've crossed 3,000 K of revenue, an EIA of Rs 400 K and a PAT of rupees 264 K in this particular quarter. So this is something which becomes much more special because we have seen that this particular financial year has been one which has been extremely volatile.
Our philosophy and our vision is that Senko Gold and Diamond should be known as a house of design.
We have now started to leverage and ensure the sweating of the assets that we have already invested in last year.
The hybrid technology what we deliver is at a module and a subsystem level. So the value of which is definitely much higher.