Sunteck Realty
bullish highSunteck Realty delivered a strong FY26 with revenue of ₹1,124 crore (+32% YoY), EBITDA of ₹305 crore (+64% YoY), and PAT of ₹202 crore (+34% YoY).
Read Sunteck Realty analysis →Side-by-side earnings comparison across verified financials, AI summaries, management guidance, risks, quotes, and accountability signals.
Sunteck Realty delivered a strong FY26 with revenue of ₹1,124 crore (+32% YoY), EBITDA of ₹305 crore (+64% YoY), and PAT of ₹202 crore (+34% YoY).
Read Sunteck Realty analysis →Tara Chand Infralogistic delivered a solid FY26 with revenue of ₹284.8 crore (+14.9% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹105.5 crore (+27% YoY), driving EBITDA margin expansion of ~400bps to 37.05%.
Read Tara Chand Infralogistic analysis →Sunteck Realty delivered a strong FY26 with revenue of ₹1,124 crore (+32% YoY), EBITDA of ₹305 crore (+64% YoY), and PAT of ₹202 crore (+34% YoY). Full-year pre-sales reached ₹3,157 crore (+25% YoY), driven by uber-luxury and premium luxury segments (50% and 40-45% of sales respectively). The company generated a net cash surplus of ₹552 crore and maintained net debt-to-equity at 0.06x despite investing ₹810 crore in business development. Management guided for similar pre-sales growth in FY27, with launches totaling ~₹7,000 crore GDV and blended EBITDA margins improving to 35-40%. The Dubai project remains launch-ready but delayed due to geopolitical tensions. Key risk: a prolonged slowdown in luxury demand or further escalation of the Middle East conflict could delay Dubai monetization and impact sentiment.
Tara Chand Infralogistic delivered a solid FY26 with revenue of ₹284.8 crore (+14.9% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹105.5 crore (+27% YoY), driving EBITDA margin expansion of ~400bps to 37.05%. The equipment rental segment (60% of revenue) grew 23% YoY with standalone rental margins at 62%, while renewable energy mix tripled to 15%. PAT growth lagged at 12% due to higher depreciation and finance costs from ₹290 crore capex over two years. Q4 revenue of ₹89.5 crore missed the ₹100 crore target due to ~₹10 crore project deferrals and slower Danuni stockyard ramp-up. FY27 guidance: 20-25% revenue growth, EBITDA margins sustained at 37-38%, and capex of ₹80-100 crore. Key risk: receivable days stretched to 93 (target 80) due to RINL contract closure, with recovery expected in H1 FY27.
Pre-sales grew 25% YoY to ₹3,157 crore, driven by uber-luxury and premium luxury segments.
Collections grew 14% YoY to ₹1,433 crore, with management expecting stronger cash flows in FY27-28.
Net cash surplus grew 48% YoY to ₹552 crore, enabling aggressive business development.
Invested ₹810 crore in new projects vs ₹180 crore last year, adding ~₹5,000 crore GDV.
Segment A revenue grew to ₹170 crore in FY26 from ₹137.7 crore in FY25.
Margin improved from 55% in FY25 to 62% in FY26, best-in-class.
Tripled from 5% in FY25, reflecting strong client relationships.
64% from equipment hiring/projects, 37% from warehousing/transportation.
Management expects to sustain similar pre-sales growth momentum in FY27, even excluding Dubai launch.
Management guidance growthBlended EBITDA margin guided at 35-40% for new sales, with minimum 30-35% on each project.
Management guidance marginsPlanned launches include Andheri redevelopment, new towers at Sky Park, Beach Residences, Sunteck World, and Mira Road.
Management guidance expansionManagement targets 20-25% revenue growth for FY27, driven by equipment rentals and specialized services.
Management guidance revenueManagement expects EBITDA margins to remain in the 37-38% band for FY27.
Management guidance marginsPlanned capital expenditure for FY27 is in the range of ₹80-100 crore, calibrated to client demand.
Management guidance capexManagement reiterated its ceiling of net debt-to-equity below 1x.
Management guidance otherThe Dubai project is launch-ready but delayed due to the Middle East war; management cannot provide a timeline.
medium · analyst_questionFootfalls have dropped 5-10% in the last month due to war uncertainty, though conversion rates remain stable.
medium · management_commentaryShortage of some imported finished goods (e.g., tiles) and labor due to elections may cause temporary cost pressures.
low · management_commentaryReceivable days closed at 93 vs target of 80, partly due to RINL contract closure. Recovery expected in H1 FY27.
medium · management_commentaryQ4 revenue missed target by ~₹10 crore due to project execution delays at client sites, deferred to Q1 FY27.
medium · management_commentaryAnalyst raised concern about potential margin dilution from Tarachand Metallics; management provided no concrete numbers.
medium · analyst_questionManagement cited forex volatility as a risk for new equipment purchases, though mitigated by annual purchase plans.
low · management_commentaryWe are project launch ready right now. I can repeat at the cost of repetition, we are project launch ready right now.
We are very clear that our profitability and IRRs are not compromised and it all depends on the good opportunity which we do.
FY26 has been a year of disciplined growth for Tarachand. Building on the strong momentum of FY25 where we had grown 45% year-on-year, we have used this year to consolidate our scale, deepen our operational leverage and expand our profitability margins meaningfully.
The depreciation and finance cost burden you see today from the heavy capex of the last two years is the company's investment for what comes next.