ConCallIQ
Go Pro
MANINFRACONSTRUCTION Infrastructure 15 May 2026

Man Infraconstruction Ltd — Q4 FY26

Man Infraconstruction reported FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹630 crore and PAT of ₹201 crore, with Q4 revenue of ₹187 crore and PAT of ₹43 crore.

bullish high
Revenue ₹630 Cr
EBITDA
PAT ₹201 Cr
EBITDA Margin
Duration 41 min
Read Time 1 min read

Financial stats pending filing verification

2-Minute Summary

✦ AI-Generated from Full Transcript

Man Infraconstruction reported FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹630 crore and PAT of ₹201 crore, with Q4 revenue of ₹187 crore and PAT of ₹43 crore. The year was a consolidation phase, with revenue recognition expected to accelerate as projects near completion. Management guided for 35-40% revenue growth in FY27, driven by a launch pipeline of ₹5,600 crore GDV and a two-year sales target of ₹5,000 crore. The company is pivoting toward ultra-luxury residential in South Mumbai and BKC, with a new brand 'MS Collection Residences'. Risks include potential demand slowdown from global uncertainty and inventory overhang in ultra-luxury, though management remains confident in absorption given their mid-luxury positioning.

Key Numbers

Pre-sales (FY26) ₹1,800 crore
+438 crore Q4

Full year pre-sales of ₹1,800 crore; Q4 contributed ₹438 crore, driven by traction across multiple projects.

Collections (FY26) ₹990 crore
+279 crore Q4

Collections of ₹990 crore for the year; Q4 collections were ₹279 crore, reflecting healthy cash inflows.

Carpet area sold (FY26) 5 lakh sq ft
+1.2 lakh sq ft Q4

Total carpet area sold in FY26 was 5 lakh sq ft; Q4 contributed 1.2 lakh sq ft.

Launch pipeline GDV (FY27) ₹5,600 crore
New launches

Management guided for launches worth ₹5,600 crore GDV in FY27, including projects at Marine Lines, Tardeo, and BKC.

Management Guidance

G

FY27 revenue growth of 35-40%

Management expects revenue to grow 35-40% in FY27 compared to FY26, driven by project completions and new launches.

Management guidance revenue
G

Two-year sales target of ₹5,000 crore (FY27-28)

Combined sales target of over ₹5,000 crore for FY27 and FY28, split roughly 50:50 between the two years.

Management guidance growth
G

Launch of 1 million sq ft carpet area in FY27

Target to launch nearly 1 million sq ft of carpet area across multiple projects in FY27.

Management guidance growth
G

Vision 2030: Double GDV to ₹35,000 crore

Aspiration to double the development portfolio to over ₹35,000 crore GDV by 2030 through strategic acquisitions and redevelopment.

Management guidance expansion

Key Risks

R

Global uncertainty impacting consumer sentiment

Management acknowledged that global conditions are causing consumers to rethink purchases, potentially delaying launches or slowing sales.

medium · management_commentary
R

Inventory overhang in ultra-luxury segment

An analyst raised concern about a sharp rise in ultra-luxury launches in South Mumbai creating inventory overhang over 3-5 years.

medium · analyst_question
R

Revenue recognition volatility from luxury projects

Shift toward larger luxury projects with longer completion timelines may cause fluctuations in revenue recognition and earnings visibility.

medium · analyst_question
R

Flat pricing environment in Mumbai

Management does not expect price appreciation, which could pressure margins if costs rise; they rely on volume and absorption.

low · management_commentary

Notable Quotes

We are not honestly bullish on the price hike happening in Mumbai because of the supply because of this war situation and stuff but we are confident on the absorption of the inventory that we are going to sell.
Manang Sha · Managing Director
This year is a year full of launches where nearly 1 million square ft is what is targeted to be launched.
Manang Sha · Managing Director
We are not making any exceptionally large apartments which we feel can become a bottleneck for the company to sell and which can have a hindrance on the cash flow in the near future.
Manang Sha · Managing Director

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Man Infraconstruction's revenue in Q4 FY26?

Man Infraconstruction reported revenue of ₹630 Cr in Q4 FY26, representing a — change compared to the same quarter last year.

What guidance did Man Infraconstruction management give for FY27?

FY27 revenue growth of 35-40%: Management expects revenue to grow 35-40% in FY27 compared to FY26, driven by project completions and new launches. Two-year sales target of ₹5,000 crore (FY27-28): Combined sales target of over ₹5,000 crore for FY27 and FY28, split roughly 50:50 between the two years. Launch of 1 million sq ft carpet area in FY27: Target to launch nearly 1 million sq ft of carpet area across multiple projects in FY27. Vision 2030: Double GDV to ₹35,000 crore: Aspiration to double the development portfolio to over ₹35,000 crore GDV by 2030 through strategic acquisitions and redevelopment.

What are the key risks for Man Infraconstruction in FY27?

Key risks include Global uncertainty impacting consumer sentiment — Management acknowledged that global conditions are causing consumers to rethink purchases, potentially delaying launches or slowing sales.; Inventory overhang in ultra-luxury segment — An analyst raised concern about a sharp rise in ultra-luxury launches in South Mumbai creating inventory overhang over 3-5 years.; Revenue recognition volatility from luxury projects — Shift toward larger luxury projects with longer completion timelines may cause fluctuations in revenue recognition and earnings visibility.; Flat pricing environment in Mumbai — Management does not expect price appreciation, which could pressure margins if costs rise; they rely on volume and absorption..

Did Man Infraconstruction meet its previous quarter's guidance?

Scorecard data is being built as historical quarters are processed.

Where can I read the full Man Infraconstruction Q4 FY26 concall transcript?

The full earnings conference call transcript or source release is available on the linked source material. This page provides an AI-generated summary with filing verification status shown on the financial stats.