Anand Rathi Wealth
bullish highAnand Rathi Wealth delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹302 crore (+25% YoY) and PAT of ₹92 crore (+25% YoY), marking the 18th consecutive quarter of >20% PAT growth.
Read Anand Rathi Wealth analysis →Side-by-side earnings comparison across verified financials, AI summaries, management guidance, risks, quotes, and accountability signals.
Anand Rathi Wealth delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹302 crore (+25% YoY) and PAT of ₹92 crore (+25% YoY), marking the 18th consecutive quarter of >20% PAT growth.
Read Anand Rathi Wealth analysis →Tata Capital delivered a strong Q4 FY26, with PAT (ex-motor finance) surging 51% YoY to ₹1,459 crore, driven by lower credit costs (0.8%) and improved asset quality (net NPA 0.5%).
Read Tata Capital analysis →Anand Rathi Wealth delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹302 crore (+25% YoY) and PAT of ₹92 crore (+25% YoY), marking the 18th consecutive quarter of >20% PAT growth. Full-year revenue reached ₹1,198 crore (+22% YoY) and PAT ₹386 crore (+28% YoY), beating the guided ₹375 crore. AUM crossed ₹1 lakh crore post-quarter end, a key milestone. Management guided FY27 revenue of ₹1,415 crore, PAT of ₹460 crore, and AUM of ₹1.2 lakh crore, implying ~19% PAT growth—conservative versus historical 20-25% range. Net inflows grew only 7% YoY to ₹13,457 crore, reflecting market headwinds, but client attrition remained low at 0.54% AUM lost. Key risk: sustained market weakness could pressure net inflows and AUM growth, impacting revenue visibility.
Tata Capital delivered a strong Q4 FY26, with PAT (ex-motor finance) surging 51% YoY to ₹1,459 crore, driven by lower credit costs (0.8%) and improved asset quality (net NPA 0.5%). AUM grew 28% YoY (ex-motor) to ₹2.52 lakh crore, led by housing finance (29% YoY) and retail momentum. Disbursements crossed ₹50,000 crore for the first time. Management guided for FY27 AUM growth of 23-25% and expects cost of funds to decline further. The motor finance business turned profitable (₹43 crore PAT) and is expected to resume growth in H1 FY27. Key risks include geopolitical tensions (West Asia conflict) impacting MSME and CV segments, though management noted no material stress yet. The company remains on track to achieve its FY28 ROA target of 2.5-2.7%.
AUM crossed ₹1 lakh crore post-quarter, up from ~₹82,000 Cr in FY25.
Net addition of 1,600 client families in wealth management segment.
AUM lost to attrition was 0.54% for FY26, consistent with prior year.
Full-year net inflows grew 7% to ₹13,457 crore, impacted by market volatility.
Driven by sustained momentum across core segments, especially housing finance.
First time crossing ₹50,000 crore in a quarter, reflecting growing scale.
Improved asset quality with slippages at eight-quarter lows.
Improved 335 bps YoY, within guided range of 38-39%, driven by operating leverage.
Management guided FY27 revenue at ₹1,415 crore, implying ~18% growth over FY26's ₹1,198 crore.
Management guidance revenuePAT guidance for FY27 is ₹460 crore, representing ~19% growth over FY26's ₹386 crore, excluding ESOP and fair value items.
Management guidance growthAUM target for FY27 is ₹1.2 lakh crore, up from ~₹1 lakh crore achieved post-Q4.
Management guidance growthBoard approved 1:1 bonus share issuance and final dividend of ₹7 per share, subject to shareholder approval.
Management guidance otherManagement expects overall AUM growth in the range of 23-25% for FY27, supported by retail and housing momentum.
Management guidance growthReiterated target of achieving ROA between 2.5% and 2.7% by FY28, driven by margin expansion and cost efficiencies.
Management guidance marginsDisbursements grew 32% sequentially in Q4; management expects AUM growth to resume from H1 FY27.
Management guidance growthManagement expects overall cost of funds in FY27 to be lower than FY26 due to repricing of liabilities.
Management guidance marginsA ₹39.3 crore ESOP charge was booked in Q4, concentrated among KMPs. Future charges could impact reported PAT if market price rises further.
medium · analyst_questionNet inflows grew only 7% in FY26, and management acknowledged this is not a strong number. Sustained market weakness could further pressure inflows.
high · management_commentaryNew SEBI total expense ratio (TER) structure may compress distributor payouts. Management downplayed impact as 2-4 bps, but it remains a headwind.
medium · analyst_questionMutual fund distribution revenue constitutes ~41% of total revenue. Any regulatory or competitive pressure on trail commissions could affect margins.
medium · data_observationOngoing conflict could impact inflation, energy prices, and global financial conditions, potentially affecting MSME and CV segments.
medium · management_commentaryEvolving El Nino conditions remain a watch point for potential impact on food inflation and rural demand, which could affect asset quality.
medium · management_commentaryMarch saw hardening of rates due to liquidity tightness; while short-term costs eased in April, long-term costs remain elevated.
medium · analyst_questionManagement has tightened norms in certain MSME sub-segments (e.g., travel-related) due to secondary impacts from geopolitical developments.
low · management_commentaryWe will try and deliver market agnostic performance which seems difficult in a financial services firm but actually it's reasonably easy in our judgment.
We are not a pharmacy. Pharmacies have medicines, generic medicines published by on the counter of any pharma company. We first decide what will we buy and only sell that which is mathematically correct.
Our approach on collections does not start from the stage when the bouncing happens. Our approach on collection starts before the banking happens.
We do believe that the right credit cost for us would be sub 1% and which is the guidance which we have given.