Anand Rathi Wealth
bullish highAnand Rathi Wealth delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹302 crore (+25% YoY) and PAT of ₹92 crore (+25% YoY), marking the 18th consecutive quarter of >20% PAT growth.
Read Anand Rathi Wealth analysis →Side-by-side earnings comparison across verified financials, AI summaries, management guidance, risks, quotes, and accountability signals.
Anand Rathi Wealth delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹302 crore (+25% YoY) and PAT of ₹92 crore (+25% YoY), marking the 18th consecutive quarter of >20% PAT growth.
Read Anand Rathi Wealth analysis →Aptus Value Housing Finance delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with disbursements of ₹1,242 crore (highest ever, +17% YoY) and PAT growth of 26% YoY to ₹261 crore.
Read Aptus Value Housing analysis →Anand Rathi Wealth delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue of ₹302 crore (+25% YoY) and PAT of ₹92 crore (+25% YoY), marking the 18th consecutive quarter of >20% PAT growth. Full-year revenue reached ₹1,198 crore (+22% YoY) and PAT ₹386 crore (+28% YoY), beating the guided ₹375 crore. AUM crossed ₹1 lakh crore post-quarter end, a key milestone. Management guided FY27 revenue of ₹1,415 crore, PAT of ₹460 crore, and AUM of ₹1.2 lakh crore, implying ~19% PAT growth—conservative versus historical 20-25% range. Net inflows grew only 7% YoY to ₹13,457 crore, reflecting market headwinds, but client attrition remained low at 0.54% AUM lost. Key risk: sustained market weakness could pressure net inflows and AUM growth, impacting revenue visibility.
Aptus Value Housing Finance delivered a strong Q4 FY26 with disbursements of ₹1,242 crore (highest ever, +17% YoY) and PAT growth of 26% YoY to ₹261 crore. AUM grew 21% YoY to ₹13,117 crore, driven by higher ticket sizes (discontinued sub-₹7 lakh loans) and expansion into Maharashtra and Odisha. Spreads improved 10bps to 9% due to lower cost of funds (8.1%). Collection efficiency rose to 100.5%, though GNPA increased to 1.52% (vs 1.19% in FY25) mainly from NBFC portfolio. Management guided for 22-24% AUM growth in FY27 and sustained ROE above 20%, supported by 60 new branches and connector channel. Risk: rising competition in Tamil Nadu and potential yield compression from calibrated lending rates.
AUM crossed ₹1 lakh crore post-quarter, up from ~₹82,000 Cr in FY25.
Net addition of 1,600 client families in wealth management segment.
AUM lost to attrition was 0.54% for FY26, consistent with prior year.
Full-year net inflows grew 7% to ₹13,457 crore, impacted by market volatility.
Highest quarterly disbursements ever, driven by higher ticket sizes and new geographies.
AUM growth supported by branch expansion and improved productivity.
Improved from 99.1% in Q3, aided by focused collection efforts.
Expanded into Maharashtra and Odisha; plan to add 60 branches in FY27.
Management guided FY27 revenue at ₹1,415 crore, implying ~18% growth over FY26's ₹1,198 crore.
Management guidance revenuePAT guidance for FY27 is ₹460 crore, representing ~19% growth over FY26's ₹386 crore, excluding ESOP and fair value items.
Management guidance growthAUM target for FY27 is ₹1.2 lakh crore, up from ~₹1 lakh crore achieved post-Q4.
Management guidance growthBoard approved 1:1 bonus share issuance and final dividend of ₹7 per share, subject to shareholder approval.
Management guidance otherManagement expects sustainable AUM growth driven by new branches, higher ticket sizes, and connector channel.
Management guidance growthManagement confident of maintaining ROE above 20% despite slight yield compression, supported by productivity gains.
Management guidance marginsCredit cost expected to remain in the range of 40-60 bps, consistent with FY26.
Management guidance marginsOperating expenses as a percentage of AUM to be maintained within this range, with investments in technology.
Management guidance marginsA ₹39.3 crore ESOP charge was booked in Q4, concentrated among KMPs. Future charges could impact reported PAT if market price rises further.
medium · analyst_questionNet inflows grew only 7% in FY26, and management acknowledged this is not a strong number. Sustained market weakness could further pressure inflows.
high · management_commentaryNew SEBI total expense ratio (TER) structure may compress distributor payouts. Management downplayed impact as 2-4 bps, but it remains a headwind.
medium · analyst_questionMutual fund distribution revenue constitutes ~41% of total revenue. Any regulatory or competitive pressure on trail commissions could affect margins.
medium · data_observationCompetitors poaching staff and high attrition could impact growth and collection efficiency in Tamil Nadu.
medium · analyst_questionCalibrated lending rate reductions for incremental housing loans may reduce spreads by 15-20bps, impacting profitability.
medium · management_commentaryGNPA increased to 1.52% due to higher stress in NBFC segment (20-30bps higher than housing), requiring stronger collection efforts.
medium · data_observationManagement noted incremental cost of funds may rise slightly, which could offset some spread benefits.
low · management_commentaryWe will try and deliver market agnostic performance which seems difficult in a financial services firm but actually it's reasonably easy in our judgment.
We are not a pharmacy. Pharmacies have medicines, generic medicines published by on the counter of any pharma company. We first decide what will we buy and only sell that which is mathematically correct.
We are very confident of maintaining a consistent growth of over 20 plus percentage and best-in-class ROE of 20% plus.
Our spread improved to 9% driven by decline in cost of funds to 8.1%.